funder-graph

FundersAK

Grants paid by Delta Mine Training Center Inc

EIN 92-0171866 · AK · Form 990, Schedule I

Delta Mine Training Center Inc of AK (EIN 92-0171866) reported 2 grants paid totaling $639,125 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$639,125

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2023

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$0
20231$639,125

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Delta Mine Training Center Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Delta Greely School DistrictUDelta Junction, AK1$639,1252023
University of Alaska 92-6000147AFairbanks, AK1$02021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Delta Mine Training Center Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Delta Greely School District Delta Junction, AKU$639,125paidCONTRIBUTION TO DITRICT'S ENERGY EDUCATION FUND202342729349300339
2021University of Alaska Fairbanks, AKA$0 + $263,958 non-cashpaidTO ASSIST THE UNIVERSITY IN ITS MINING PROGRAMS202123489349300617

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202342729349300339
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202123489349300617

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/920171866.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.