Grants paid by Nicole Laurel Cuddy Foundation
EIN 92-0178151 · TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Nicole Laurel Cuddy Foundation of TX (EIN 92-0178151) reported 13 grants paid totaling $62,500 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$62,500
13 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2022
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $23,500 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $39,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Nicole Laurel Cuddy Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Texas Public Policy Foundation 74-2524057 | B | Austin, TX | 2 | $35,300 | 2022 |
| Judicial Watch 52-1885088 | C | Washington DC, DC | 2 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Flccc Alliance | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Alaska Policy Forum 26-4380206 | C | Anchorage, AK | 2 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Armed Services YMCA of Alaska | U | Jber, AK | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Prager University Foundation 27-1763901 | B | Sherman Oaks, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Project Veritas 93-2182083 | D | Topeka, KS | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Shriners Hospitals for Children | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Anchorage Gospel Rescue Mission 92-6003040 | D | Anchorage, AK | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Cato Institute 23-7432162 | B | Washington DC, DC | 1 | $200 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Texas Public Policy Foundation Austin, TX | B | $20,000 | paid | IN SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202342719349100424 |
| 2022 | Judicial Watch Washington DC, DC | B | $10,000 | paid | IN SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202342719349100424 |
| 2022 | Flccc Alliance Washington, DC | U | $5,000 | paid | IN SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202342719349100424 |
| 2022 | Project Veritas Topeka, KS | D | $1,000 | paid | IN SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202342719349100424 |
| 2022 | Armed Services YMCA of Alaska Jber, AK | U | $1,000 | paid | IN SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202342719349100424 |
| 2022 | Alaska Policy Forum Anchorage, AK | C | $1,000 | paid | IN SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202342719349100424 |
| 2022 | Prager University Foundation Sherman Oaks, CA | B | $1,000 | paid | IN SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202342719349100424 |
| 2020 | Texas Public Policy Foundation Austin, TX | B | $15,300 | paid | IN SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202123199349104972 |
| 2020 | Judicial Watch Washington DC, DC | C | $5,000 | paid | IN SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202123199349104972 |
| 2020 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Portland, OR | U | $1,000 | paid | IN SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202123199349104972 |
| 2020 | Alaska Policy Forum Anchorage, AK | C | $1,000 | paid | IN SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202123199349104972 |
| 2020 | Anchorage Gospel Rescue Mission Anchorage, AK | D | $1,000 | paid | IN SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202123199349104972 |
| 2020 | Cato Institute Washington DC, DC | B | $200 | paid | IN SUPPORT OF PROGRAMS | 202123199349104972 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342719349100424 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202123199349104972 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/920178151.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.