Grants paid by The Clueit Foundation
EIN 92-0188726 · Mckinleyville, WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Clueit Foundation of Mckinleyville, WA (EIN 92-0188726) reported 5 grants paid totaling $27,204 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$27,204
5 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2023
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $4,708 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $11,855 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $10,641 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from The Clueit Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| One World Centre Isle of Man | U | Douglas, Iasle of Man | 1 | $11,855 | 2022 |
| One World Centre Isle of Man | U | Douglas, Isle of Man | 1 | $8,650 | 2023 |
| Univ of Kawzulu Natalaccommodations | U | Kwazulu Natal | 1 | $4,708 | 2018 |
| The Gumboots Foundation Uk | U | Edgbaston, Birmingham | 1 | $1,321 | 2023 |
| International Refugee Trust | U | London, None | 1 | $670 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | One World Centre Isle of Man Douglas, Isle of Man | U | $8,650 | paid | The grant provided 2022-2023 funding for an ongoing annual education program One World Charity Challenge administered by the One World Centre Isle of Man Isle of Man Registered Charity No. 1192 for all island high school senior students to raise awareness of poverty as well as learning about charitable and aid organizations operating in sub-Saharan Africa and collecting and disseminating information from these organizations. The Foundation has exercised expenditure responsibility for this grant pending completion of a good faith determination. The charities all preselected by the Clueit Foundation who were then represented by the teams and were judged the best were then awarded smaller grants by the Clueit Foundation. | 202413209349103436 |
| 2023 | The Gumboots Foundation Uk Edgbaston, Birmingham | U | $1,321 | paid | UK Registered Charity number: 1123418. The mission of the Gumboots Foundation is to address poverty and AIDS related issues in South Africa by improving education nutrition empowerment and well-being. | 202413209349103436 |
| 2023 | International Refugee Trust London, None | U | $670 | paid | UK Registered Charity number: 802450. Economic development Education and Alleviation of Poverty. nternational Refugee Trust IRT a UK-based organisation funds small projects for refugees and internally displaced persons IDPs in Sudan Uganda Eritrea Jordan Thailand and DR Congo. | 202413209349103436 |
| 2022 | One World Centre Isle of Man Douglas, Iasle of Man | U | $11,855 | paid | The grant provided 2022-2023 funding for an ongoing annual education program One World Charity Challenge administered by the One World Centre Isle of Man Isle of Man Registered Charity No. 1192 for all island high school senior students to raise awareness of poverty as well as learning about charitable and aid organizations operating in sub-Saharan Africa and collecting and disseminating information from these organizations. The Foundation has exercised expenditure responsibility for this grant pending completion of a good faith determination. | 202313179349102041 |
| 2018 | Univ of Kawzulu Natalaccommodations Kwazulu Natal | U | $4,708 | paid | Educational scholarship | 201910109349100411 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413209349103436 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313179349102041 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-11-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201910109349100411 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/920188726.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.