Grants paid by Krupp-Grove Family Foundation Inc
EIN 92-0277219 · Middleton, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Krupp-Grove Family Foundation Inc of Middleton, WI (EIN 92-0277219) reported 6 grants paid totaling $66,641 to 6 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$66,641
6 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4 | $36,641 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $30,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Krupp-Grove Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Irwin a and Robert D Goodman Community Center Inc 39-1919172 | B | Madison, WI | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| One City Schools Inc 47-1490574 | B | Madison, WI | 1 | $16,641 | 2024 |
| United Way of Dane County 39-0817532 | C | Madison, WI | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Habitat for Humanity of Dane County | U | Madison, WI | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Operation Fresh Start 23-7108090 | B | Madison, WI | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Planned Parenthood of Wi 39-0863391 | C | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Irwin a and Robert D Goodman Community Center Inc Madison, WI | B | $20,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202631319349104953 |
| 2025 | United Way of Dane County Madison, WI | C | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202631319349104953 |
| 2024 | One City Schools Inc Madison, WI | B | $16,641 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202521329349102992 |
| 2024 | Habitat for Humanity of Dane County Madison, WI | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202521329349102992 |
| 2024 | Operation Fresh Start Madison, WI | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202521329349102992 |
| 2024 | Planned Parenthood of Wi Milwaukee, WI | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202521329349102992 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631319349104953 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521329349102992 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/920277219.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.