funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Keren Yy Foundation

EIN 92-0432395 · Brooklyn, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T50

Keren Yy Foundation of Brooklyn, NY (EIN 92-0432395) reported 4 grants paid totaling $34,480 to 2 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$34,480

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$3,500
20241$9,750
20252$21,230

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Keren Yy Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Pledger CharitableUBrooklyn, NY3$28,9802025
Mosdos Kever Rachel Imeinu 37-1471269BBrooklyn, NY1$5,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Keren Yy Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Pledger Charitable Brooklyn, NYU$15,730paidGENERAL202523209349100952
2025Mosdos Kever Rachel Imeinu Brooklyn, NYB$5,500paidGENERAL202523209349100952
2024Pledger Charitable Brooklyn, NYU$9,750paidGENERAL202530289349100518
2023Pledger Charitable Brooklyn, NYU$3,500paidGENERAL202323329349100712

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202523209349100952
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202530289349100518
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202323329349100712

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/920432395.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.