funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Hayti Reborn-Justice Movement

EIN 92-0461130 · Durham, NC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20

Hayti Reborn-Justice Movement of Durham, NC (EIN 92-0461130) reported 3 grants paid totaling $55,370 to 3 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$55,370

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20242$40,970
20251$14,400

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Hayti Reborn-Justice Movement, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sidekicks AcademyUDurham, NC1$25,0002024
Bull City Athletic Association 82-4873070CDurham, NC1$15,9702024
Love and Respect 61-1475405DDurham, NC1$14,4002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hayti Reborn-Justice Movement
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Love and Respect Durham, NCD$14,400paidTo further mission of organization202503469349301105
2024Sidekicks Academy Durham, NCU$25,000paidTo further mission of organization202510389349301661
2024Bull City Athletic Association Durham, NCC$15,970paidTo further mission of organization202510389349301661

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202503469349301105
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202510389349301661

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/920461130.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.