funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Goji Foundation

EIN 92-0511392 · San Jose, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Goji Foundation of San Jose, CA (EIN 92-0511392) reported 7 grants paid totaling $39,485 to 4 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$39,485

7 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$10,000
20243$14,814
20253$14,671

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Goji Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Shin Shin Educational Foundation 77-0524748CSanta Clara, CA3$20,0002025
Table Tennis ClubUSan Jose, CA2$10,0002025
Fangliao General HospitalUPingdong1$4,8142024
After School Association of TaiwanUTaipei1$4,6712025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Goji Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Table Tennis Club San Jose, CAU$5,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202543099349101814
2025Shin Shin Educational Foundation Santa Clara, CAC$5,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202543099349101814
2025After School Association of Taiwan TaipeiU$4,671paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202543099349101814
2024Table Tennis Club San Jose, CAU$5,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202403269349101210
2024Shin Shin Educational Foundation Santa Clara, CAC$5,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202403269349101210
2024Fangliao General Hospital PingdongU$4,814paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202403269349101210
2023Shin Shin Educational Foundation Santa Clara, CAC$10,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202323179349103372

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-08-31not stated2024v5.2202543099349101814
990PF20242024-08-31not stated2023v5.1202403269349101210
990PF20232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202323179349103372

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/920511392.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.