funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Li & Shiao Foundation Inc

EIN 92-0569971 · N Billerica, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T23

Li & Shiao Foundation Inc of N Billerica, MA (EIN 92-0569971) reported 33 grants paid totaling $126,870 to 23 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$126,870

33 grants

Recipients

23

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202310$41,700
20249$39,040
202514$46,130

Top recipients

The 23 recipients receiving the most from Li & Shiao Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 23 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cycudf-NaUMilpitas, CA3$60,0002025
Asian American Civic Assoc 04-2476258CBoston, MA3$24,0002025
The Supreme Master Ching Hai Int'lUEl Monte, CA2$8,0002024
Woodenfish FoundationUCambridge, MA1$5,0002025
President FellowUCambridge, MA1$5,0002025
WpiUWorcester, MA2$4,0002025
Project Hope 04-2748880BRoxbury, MA1$3,0002025
Umass LowellULowell, MA2$3,0002024
Mgh FundUBoston, MA3$2,5002025
OxfamUBoston, MA1$2,2002023
Hawaii Community Foundation 99-0261283CKahului, HI2$2,0402024
Project HopeUHarlan, IA1$2,0002023
U Mass LowellULowell, MA1$2,0002025
Leominster Ma United Fund 20-8787341DFitchburg, MA1$1,0002023
St Judes Childrens Research HospUMemphis, TN1$5002024
Joslin Israel Lahey HealthUBoston, MA1$5002024
Greater Boston Food Bank 04-2717782BBoston, MA1$5002023
Vertarian TroopUTaunton, MA1$5002025
Save the Children 88-0524188DBoston, MA1$3302025
Carlisle Police Union 04-2691338DCarlisle, MA1$3002025
Brigham & Womens Hospital 04-2312909CBoston, MA1$3002025
Carlisle Historical Soc 51-0178512BCarlisle, MA1$1002025
Special Olympics 41-1228157DSt Paul, MN1$1002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 33 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Li & Shiao Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Cycudf-Na Milpitas, CAU$20,000paidASIAN DEVELOPEMENT SUPPORT202601269349101210
2025Asian American Civic Assoc Boston, MAC$7,000paidLOW INCOME SUPPORT202601269349101210
2025Woodenfish Foundation Cambridge, MAU$5,000paidEDUCATIONAL SUPPORT202601269349101210
2025President Fellow Cambridge, MAU$5,000paidFELLOWSHIPS202601269349101210
2025Project Hope Roxbury, MAB$3,000paidEDUCATIONAL SUPPORT202601269349101210
2025U Mass Lowell Lowell, MAU$2,000paidEDUCATIONAL SUPPORT202601269349101210
2025Wpi Worcester, MAU$2,000paidEDUCATIONAL SUPPORT202601269349101210
2025Vertarian Troop Taunton, MAU$500paidVETERAN SUPPORT202601269349101210
2025Mgh Fund Boston, MAU$500paidHOSPITAL SUPPORT202601269349101210
2025Save the Children Boston, MAD$330paidCHILDREN SUPPORT202601269349101210
2025Carlisle Police Union Carlisle, MAD$300paidPOLICE SUPPORT202601269349101210
2025Brigham & Womens Hospital Boston, MAC$300paidHOSPITAL SUPPORT202601269349101210
2025Carlisle Historical Soc Carlisle, MAB$100paidEDUCATIONAL SUPPORT202601269349101210
2025Special Olympics St Paul, MND$100paidDISABLED SUPPORT202601269349101210
2024Cycudf-Na Milpitas, CAU$20,000paidCHARITABLE RELIEF202511129349100521
2024Asian American Civic Assoc Boston, MAC$7,000paidCHARITABLE RELIEF202511129349100521
2024The Supreme Master Ching Hai Int'l El Monte, CAU$5,000paidPROMOTING SELF SUFFIENCY202511129349100521
2024Umass Lowell Lowell, MAU$2,000paidEDUCATIONAL202511129349100521
2024Wpi Worcester, MAU$2,000paidCHARITABLE RELIEF202511129349100521
2024Hawaii Community Foundation Kahului, HIC$1,040paidCHARITABLE RELIEF202511129349100521
2024Mgh Fund Boston, MAU$1,000paidCHARITABLE RELIEF202511129349100521
2024St Judes Childrens Research Hosp Memphis, TNU$500paidCHARITABLE RELIEF202511129349100521
2024Joslin Israel Lahey Health Boston, MAU$500paidCHARITABLE RELIEF202511129349100521
2023Cycudf-Na Milpitas, CAU$20,000paidCHARITABLE RELIEF202421389349100412
2023Asian American Civic Assoc Boston, MAC$10,000paidCHARITABLE RELIEF202421389349100412
2023The Supreme Master Ching Hai Int'l El Monte, CAU$3,000paidPROMOTING SELF SUFFIENCY202421389349100412
2023Oxfam Boston, MAU$2,200paidCHARITABLE RELIEF202421389349100412
2023Project Hope Harlan, IAU$2,000paidCHARITABLE RELIEF202421389349100412
2023Umass Lowell Lowell, MAU$1,000paidEDUCATIONAL202421389349100412
2023Mgh Fund Boston, MAU$1,000paidEDUCATIONAL202421389349100412
2023Leominster Ma United Fund Fitchburg, MAD$1,000paidCHARITABLE RELIEF202421389349100412
2023Hawaii Community Foundation Kahului, HIC$1,000paidCHARITABLE RELIEF202421389349100412
2023Greater Boston Food Bank Boston, MAB$500paidCHARITABLE RELIEF202421389349100412

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601269349101210
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511129349100521
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421389349100412

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/920569971.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.