Grants paid by Tec Centro Workforce Network
EIN 92-0577176 · Lancaster, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE J20
Tec Centro Workforce Network of Lancaster, PA (EIN 92-0577176) reported 11 grants paid totaling $10,498,144 to 6 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$10,498,144
11 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 5 | $6,531,014 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $3,967,130 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Tec Centro Workforce Network, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spanish American Civic Association for Equality Inc 23-7319993 | A | Lancaster, PA | 2 | $5,873,154 | 2025 |
| Berks Latino Workforce Development Corp 84-2735102 | A | Reading, PA | 2 | $1,495,308 | 2025 |
| The York Community Resource Center 87-1823776 | A | York, PA | 2 | $1,251,187 | 2025 |
| Wepa Empowerment Center Inc 86-1650147 | A | Myerstown, PA | 2 | $1,006,210 | 2025 |
| Tec Centro Capital Region 93-4928441 | A | Lancaster, PA | 2 | $805,485 | 2025 |
| Nueva Esperanza 23-2552707 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $66,800 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Spanish American Civic Association for Equality Inc Lancaster, PA | A | $1,867,887 | paid | OPERATIONAL ASSISTANCE INCLUDING FITOUT AND EQUIPMENT NEEDED FOR CLASSROOMS | 202640139349302069 |
| 2025 | Berks Latino Workforce Development Corp Reading, PA | A | $676,229 | paid | OPERATIONAL ASSISTANCE INCLUDING FITOUT AND EQUIPMENT NEEDED FOR CLASSROOMS | 202640139349302069 |
| 2025 | The York Community Resource Center York, PA | A | $520,939 | paid | OPERATIONAL ASSISTANCE INCLUDING FITOUT AND EQUIPMENT NEEDED FOR CLASSROOMS | 202640139349302069 |
| 2025 | Wepa Empowerment Center Inc Myerstown, PA | A | $421,452 | paid | OPERATIONAL ASSISTANCE INCLUDING FITOUT AND EQUIPMENT NEEDED FOR CLASSROOMS | 202640139349302069 |
| 2025 | Tec Centro Capital Region Lancaster, PA | A | $413,823 | paid | OPERATIONAL ASSISTANCE INCLUDING FITOUT AND EQUIPMENT NEEDED FOR CLASSROOMS | 202640139349302069 |
| 2025 | Nueva Esperanza Philadelphia, PA | A | $66,800 | paid | ARCHITECTURAL CHARGES FOR FITOUT NEEDED FOR CLASSROOMS | 202640139349302069 |
| 2024 | Spanish American Civic Association for Equality Inc Lancaster, PA | A | $4,005,267 | paid | OPERATIONAL ASSISTANCE INCLUDING FITOUT AND EQUIPMENT NEEDED FOR CLASSROOMS | 202512549349300611 |
| 2024 | Berks Latino Workforce Development Corp Reading, PA | A | $819,079 | paid | OPERATIONAL ASSISTANCE INCLUDING FITOUT AND EQUIPMENT NEEDED FOR CLASSROOMS | 202512549349300611 |
| 2024 | The York Community Resource Center York, PA | A | $730,248 | paid | OPERATIONAL ASSISTANCE INCLUDING FITOUT AND EQUIPMENT NEEDED FOR CLASSROOMS | 202512549349300611 |
| 2024 | Wepa Empowerment Center Inc Myerstown, PA | A | $584,758 | paid | OPERATIONAL ASSISTANCE INCLUDING FITOUT AND EQUIPMENT NEEDED FOR CLASSROOMS | 202512549349300611 |
| 2024 | Tec Centro Capital Region Lancaster, PA | A | $391,662 | paid | OPERATIONAL ASSISTANCE INCLUDING FITOUT AND EQUIPMENT NEEDED FOR CLASSROOMS | 202512549349300611 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202640139349302069 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202512549349300611 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/920577176.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.