Grants paid by Mark Vincent Pelini Foundation
EIN 92-0584941 · Boardman, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B43
Mark Vincent Pelini Foundation of Boardman, OH (EIN 92-0584941) reported 22 grants paid totaling $83,500 to 17 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$83,500
22 grants
Recipients
17
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $25,500 | — |
| 2025 | 13 | $53,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 17 recipients receiving the most from Mark Vincent Pelini Foundation, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boys & Girls Club of Youngstown 34-1039928 | B | Youngstown, OH | 3 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Youngstown State University Foundation 34-6576610 | B | Youngstown, OH | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| St Dominic's Parish 92-2512910 | D | Youngstown, OH | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Team Jack Foundation 46-2301134 | B | Atkinson, NE | 2 | $9,000 | 2025 |
| The Uniform Funding Foundation 83-2733448 | B | Mentor, OH | 1 | $5,500 | 2025 |
| Friends of Rich Center | U | Youngstown, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Cardinal Mooney Football | U | Youngstown, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| N8r Golf LLC | U | Youngstown, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Connecting for Kids | U | Westlake, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Dav Chapter #2 | U | Warren, OH | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| St Joseph the Provider School 45-2900206 | D | Youngstown, OH | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Cardinal Mooney High School 34-0810124 | B | Youngstown, OH | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| The Ohio State University | U | Columbus, OH | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Cardinal Mooney in Memory of Chris Reider | U | Youngstown, OH | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Cardinal Mooney Volleyball | U | Youngstown, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Gifts for Kids Campaign | U | Youngstown, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Youngstown Foundation 34-6515788 | B | Youngstown, OH | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Team Jack Foundation Atkinson, NE | B | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202600649349100020 |
| 2025 | The Uniform Funding Foundation Mentor, OH | B | $5,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202600649349100020 |
| 2025 | Friends of Rich Center Youngstown, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202600649349100020 |
| 2025 | Connecting for Kids Westlake, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202600649349100020 |
| 2025 | St Dominic's Parish Youngstown, OH | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202600649349100020 |
| 2025 | N8r Golf LLC Youngstown, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202600649349100020 |
| 2025 | Boys & Girls Club of Youngstown Youngstown, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202600649349100020 |
| 2025 | Youngstown State University Foundation Youngstown, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202600649349100020 |
| 2025 | Dav Chapter #2 Warren, OH | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202600649349100020 |
| 2025 | Cardinal Mooney High School Youngstown, OH | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202600649349100020 |
| 2025 | St Joseph the Provider School Youngstown, OH | D | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202600649349100020 |
| 2025 | The Ohio State University Columbus, OH | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202600649349100020 |
| 2025 | Cardinal Mooney in Memory of Chris Reider Youngstown, OH | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202600649349100020 |
| 2024 | Cardinal Mooney Football Youngstown, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202500589349100800 |
| 2024 | St Dominic's Parish Youngstown, OH | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202500589349100800 |
| 2024 | Youngstown State University Foundation Youngstown, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202500589349100800 |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club of Youngstown Youngstown, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202500589349100800 |
| 2024 | Team Jack Foundation Atkinson, NE | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202500589349100800 |
| 2024 | Gifts for Kids Campaign Youngstown, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202500589349100800 |
| 2024 | Cardinal Mooney Volleyball Youngstown, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202500589349100800 |
| 2024 | Youngstown Foundation Youngstown, OH | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202500589349100800 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club of Youngstown Youngstown, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202510159349100316 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202600649349100020 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202500589349100800 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202510159349100316 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/920584941.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.