Grants paid by Lemmon Family Foundation Inc
EIN 92-0607122 · North Canton, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Lemmon Family Foundation Inc of North Canton, OH (EIN 92-0607122) reported 14 grants paid totaling $1,677,000 to 10 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,677,000
14 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 7 | $807,000 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $870,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Lemmon Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C4ap - Canton for All People | U | Canton, OH | 2 | $1,077,000 | 2024 |
| Habitat for Humanity | U | Canton, OH | 2 | $250,000 | 2024 |
| Akron Canton Regional Food Bank 34-1369388 | C | Akron, OH | 1 | $125,000 | 2023 |
| Malone 34-0737794 | D | Canton, OH | 1 | $90,000 | 2024 |
| Aultman Health Foundation | U | Canton, OH | 2 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Hope Outreach Ministries | U | Canton, OH | 2 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Legacy Project of Stark County | U | Massillon, OH | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Canton Symphony Orchestra 34-6533119 | C | Canton, OH | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| St Baldricks Foundation 20-1173824 | B | Monrovia, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Whole Latte Love Cafe 37-1870974 | B | North Canton, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | C4ap - Canton for All People Canton, OH | U | $640,000 | paid | Operating | 202543099349100124 |
| 2024 | Malone Canton, OH | D | $90,000 | paid | Operating | 202543099349100124 |
| 2024 | Habitat for Humanity Canton, OH | U | $75,000 | paid | Operating | 202543099349100124 |
| 2024 | Aultman Health Foundation Canton, OH | U | $25,000 | paid | Operating | 202543099349100124 |
| 2024 | Canton Symphony Orchestra Canton, OH | C | $15,000 | paid | Operating | 202543099349100124 |
| 2024 | Hope Outreach Ministries Canton, OH | U | $15,000 | paid | Operating | 202543099349100124 |
| 2024 | St Baldricks Foundation Monrovia, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | Operating | 202543099349100124 |
| 2023 | C4ap - Canton for All People Canton, OH | U | $437,000 | paid | Operating | 202401349349103185 |
| 2023 | Habitat for Humanity Canton, OH | U | $175,000 | paid | Operating | 202401349349103185 |
| 2023 | Akron Canton Regional Food Bank Akron, OH | C | $125,000 | paid | Operating | 202401349349103185 |
| 2023 | Aultman Health Foundation Canton, OH | U | $25,000 | paid | Operating | 202401349349103185 |
| 2023 | Legacy Project of Stark County Massillon, OH | U | $20,000 | paid | Operating | 202401349349103185 |
| 2023 | Hope Outreach Ministries Canton, OH | U | $15,000 | paid | Operating | 202401349349103185 |
| 2023 | Whole Latte Love Cafe North Canton, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | Operating | 202401349349103185 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543099349100124 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401349349103185 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/920607122.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.