Grants paid by M&m Miller Family Foundation Inc
EIN 92-0632715 · Tampa, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE W99
M&m Miller Family Foundation Inc of Tampa, FL (EIN 92-0632715) reported 10 grants paid totaling $354,169 to 6 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$354,169
10 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $45,836 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $195,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $113,333 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from M&m Miller Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Johns Health Center Foundation 95-6100079 | B | Santa Monica, CA | 2 | $200,000 | 2025 |
| Tampa General Hospital Foundation 23-7354477 | B | Tampa, FL | 3 | $75,000 | 2025 |
| Fire 23-2892347 | D | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Shorecrest Preparatory School 23-7412158 | B | Petersburg, FL | 1 | $33,333 | 2025 |
| The Center for American Liberty 83-0727789 | C | Alexandria, VA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| The Henry Ford Foundation 13-7450758 | D | New York, NY | 1 | $836 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Saint Johns Health Center Foundation Santa Monica, CA | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE TO EMPOWER PROVIDENCE SAINT JOHN'S HEALTH CENTER AND ITS AFFILIATES TO DELIVER EXCEPTIONAL AND COMPASSIONATE PATIENT CARE, ADVANCE INNOVATIVE MEDICAL RESEARCH, AND IMPROVE THE OVERALL HEALTH OF OUR COMMUNITY. | 202601339349101340 |
| 2025 | Shorecrest Preparatory School Petersburg, FL | B | $33,333 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE DONATION | 202601339349101340 |
| 2025 | Tampa General Hospital Foundation Tampa, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE TO HELP PROVIDE AREA RESIDENTS WITH EXCELLENT AND COMPASSIONATE HEALTH CARE RANGING FROM THE SIMPLEST TO THE MOST COMPLEX MEDICAL SERVICES. | 202601339349101340 |
| 2025 | The Center for American Liberty Alexandria, VA | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE DONATION TO BE USED FOR THE LEGAL DEFENSE FUND OF DR. JOHN C. EASTMAN | 202601339349101340 |
| 2024 | Saint Johns Health Center Foundation Santa Monica, CA | B | $150,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE TO EMPOWER PROVIDENCE SAINT JOHN'S HEALTH CENTER AND ITS AFFILIATES TO DELIVER EXCEPTIONAL AND COMPASSIONATE PATIENT CARE, ADVANCE INNOVATIVE MEDICAL RESEARCH, AND IMPROVE THE OVERALL HEALTH OF OUR COMMUNITY. | 202511289349102161 |
| 2024 | Tampa General Hospital Foundation Tampa, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE TO HELP PROVIDE AREA RESIDENTS WITH EXCELLENT AND COMPASSIONATE HEALTH CARE RANGING FROM THE SIMPLEST TO THE MOST COMPLEX MEDICAL SERVICES. | 202511289349102161 |
| 2024 | Fire Philadelphia, PA | D | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE FOR FREE SPEECH | 202511289349102161 |
| 2023 | Tampa General Hospital Foundation Tampa, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE TO HELP PROVIDE AREA RESIDENTS WITH EXCELLENT AND COMPASSIONATE HEALTH CARE RANGING FROM THE SIMPLEST TO THE MOST COMPLEX MEDICAL SERVICES. | 202411139349100016 |
| 2023 | Fire Philadelphia, PA | D | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE FOR FREE SPEECH | 202411139349100016 |
| 2023 | The Henry Ford Foundation New York, NY | D | $836 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE TO REDUCE POVERTY AND INJUSTICE, STRENGTHEN DEMOCRATIC VALUES, PROMOTE INTERNATIONAL COOPERATION, AND ADVANCE HUMAN ACHIEVEMENT. | 202411139349100016 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601339349101340 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511289349102161 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411139349100016 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/920632715.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.