funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Ksenia Anna Manzo Scholarship Inc

EIN 92-0852297 · NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Ksenia Anna Manzo Scholarship Inc of NC (EIN 92-0852297) reported 3 grants paid totaling $38,416 to 2 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$38,416

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$4,500
20241$8,400
20251$25,516

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Ksenia Anna Manzo Scholarship Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Central Carolina Community College 56-1644218CSanford, NC1$25,5162025
Father Vincent Capodanno Hs 82-1761694CVass, NC2$12,9002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ksenia Anna Manzo Scholarship Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Central Carolina Community College Sanford, NCC$25,516paidSCHOLARSHIP FUND202610519349100106
2024Father Vincent Capodanno Hs Vass, NCC$8,400paidTUITION PRIVATE FAITH-BASED EDUC.202541339349104469
2023Father Vincent Capodanno Hs Vass, NCC$4,500paidTUITION PRIVATE FAITH-BASED EDUC.202442399349100029

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202610519349100106
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541339349104469
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202442399349100029

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/920852297.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.