funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Global Education Analytics Institute

EIN 92-1155630 · Stanford, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Global Education Analytics Institute of Stanford, CA (EIN 92-1155630) reported 3 grants paid totaling $1,450,898 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,450,898

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$262,763
20241$526,480
20251$661,655

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Global Education Analytics Institute, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Partnership for Economic Progress IncUWilmington, DE3$1,450,8982025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Global Education Analytics Institute
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Partnership for Economic Progress Inc Wilmington, DEU$661,655paidPEP received a grant to participate in establishing and operating the Africa Fellows in Education Program.202610799349100701
2024Partnership for Economic Progress Inc Wilmington, DEU$526,480paidPEP received a grant to participate in establishing and operating the Africa Fellows in Education Program.202501149349100400
2023Partnership for Economic Progress Inc Wilmington, DEU$262,763paidPEP received a grant to participate in establishing and operating the Africa Fellows in Education Program.202431339349100218

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202610799349100701
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501149349100400
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431339349100218

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/921155630.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.