Grants paid by Bo Foundation
EIN 92-1196386 · Spring, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE W19
Bo Foundation of Spring, TX (EIN 92-1196386) reported 12 grants paid totaling $380,000 to 11 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$380,000
12 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $80,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $155,000 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $145,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Bo Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Td Ametrade Stevens Wealth Management | U | Kerrville, TX | 2 | $231,000 | 2024 |
| Ella Ciprra Trust | U | Merrills, TX | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Spring Branch Education Foundation 76-0392316 | B | Houston, TX | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Suzie Leighton | U | The Woodlands, TX | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Reece Cipra Trust | U | Merrills, TX | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Sara Hays | U | Abilene, TX | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Michele Kelley | U | Midland, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Ellesca Sanders Parnell | U | Seabrook, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo 74-1142851 | B | Houston, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Spring Branch Sports Assoc 74-6060874 | D | Houston, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Bo'splace 76-0326979 | C | Houston, TX | 1 | $4,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ella Ciprra Trust Merrills, TX | U | $25,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT AFTER TRAGEDY | 202600739349100615 |
| 2025 | Reece Cipra Trust Merrills, TX | U | $25,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT AFTER TRAGEDY | 202600739349100615 |
| 2025 | Spring Branch Education Foundation Houston, TX | B | $25,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT AFTER TRAGEDY | 202600739349100615 |
| 2025 | Suzie Leighton The Woodlands, TX | U | $25,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT AFTER TRAGEDY | 202600739349100615 |
| 2025 | Sara Hays Abilene, TX | U | $15,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT AFTER TRAGEDY | 202600739349100615 |
| 2025 | Ellesca Sanders Parnell Seabrook, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT AFTER TRAGEDY | 202600739349100615 |
| 2025 | Michele Kelley Midland, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT AFTER TRAGEDY | 202600739349100615 |
| 2025 | Spring Branch Sports Assoc Houston, TX | D | $5,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT AFTER TRAGEDY | 202600739349100615 |
| 2025 | Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo Houston, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT AFTER TRAGEDY | 202600739349100615 |
| 2024 | Td Ametrade Stevens Wealth Management Kerrville, TX | U | $151,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT AFTER TRAGEDY | 202520629349100017 |
| 2024 | Bo'splace Houston, TX | C | $4,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR AFTER TRAGEDY | 202520629349100017 |
| 2023 | Td Ametrade Stevens Wealth Management Kerrville, TX | U | $80,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT AFTER TRAGEDY | 202402409349100955 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202600739349100615 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202520629349100017 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202402409349100955 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/921196386.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.