Grants paid by Passion Grants Foundation
EIN 92-1207474 · Wylie, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Passion Grants Foundation of Wylie, TX (EIN 92-1207474) reported 12 grants paid totaling $24,481 to 12 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$24,481
12 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $2,000 | — |
| 2024 | 11 | $22,481 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Passion Grants Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hackley School 13-1740452 | B | Tarrytown, NY | 1 | $4,541 | 2024 |
| Humane Society 75-2517426 | D | Dallas, TX | 1 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Iron Man Foundation | U | Tampa, FL | 1 | $2,875 | 2024 |
| Ut Austin | U | Austin, TX | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| John Hopkins University | U | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $2,450 | 2024 |
| Next Up | U | Lutherville, MD | 1 | $2,315 | 2024 |
| Hives for Heroes 83-1465397 | C | Houston, TX | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Blue Jays | U | Toronto, ONTARIO | 1 | $1,300 | 2024 |
| Reformed University Fellowship | U | Charlotte, NC | 1 | $1,200 | 2024 |
| Connemarra Conservancy 75-6292780 | D | Allen, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Maria Mitchell Association | U | Nantucket, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Heart Love and Soul 16-1200127 | B | Niagra Falls, NY | 1 | $300 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Hackley School Tarrytown, NY | B | $4,541 | paid | EDUCATION | 202513149349101491 |
| 2024 | Humane Society Dallas, TX | D | $3,000 | paid | COMMUNITY | 202513149349101491 |
| 2024 | Iron Man Foundation Tampa, FL | U | $2,875 | paid | COMMUNITY | 202513149349101491 |
| 2024 | Ut Austin Austin, TX | U | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202513149349101491 |
| 2024 | John Hopkins University Baltimore, MD | U | $2,450 | paid | EDUCATION | 202513149349101491 |
| 2024 | Next Up Lutherville, MD | U | $2,315 | paid | COMMUNITY | 202513149349101491 |
| 2024 | Blue Jays Toronto, ONTARIO | U | $1,300 | paid | COMMUNITY | 202513149349101491 |
| 2024 | Reformed University Fellowship Charlotte, NC | U | $1,200 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202513149349101491 |
| 2024 | Maria Mitchell Association Nantucket, MA | U | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202513149349101491 |
| 2024 | Connemarra Conservancy Allen, TX | D | $1,000 | paid | COMMUNITY | 202513149349101491 |
| 2024 | Heart Love and Soul Niagra Falls, NY | B | $300 | paid | COMMUNITY | 202513149349101491 |
| 2023 | Hives for Heroes Houston, TX | C | $2,000 | paid | VETERANS | 202433269349100108 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513149349101491 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433269349100108 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/921207474.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.