Grants paid by Pescatore II Foundation
EIN 92-1229823 · Silverdale, WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Pescatore II Foundation of Silverdale, WA (EIN 92-1229823) reported 7 grants paid totaling $5,510 to 6 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$5,510
7 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | $5,470 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $40 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Pescatore II Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O'dea High School 91-0905301 | B | Seattle, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Sequim Sunrise Rotary 91-2004384 | C | Sequim, WA | 1 | $200 | 2023 |
| Tunnels to Towers | U | Staten Island, NY | 1 | $180 | 2023 |
| Rls Foundation | U | Austin, TX | 2 | $80 | 2024 |
| Wounded Warrior Project 20-2370934 | B | Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $25 | 2023 |
| Rocky Mountain Elk Foundation | U | Missoula, MT | 1 | $25 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Rls Foundation Austin, TX | U | $40 | paid | TO HELP THOSE WITH RLS BY PROVIDING SUPPORT, EDUCATION, AND RESEARCH FOR BETTER TREATMENTS AND A CURE FOR RLS. | 202502379349100225 |
| 2023 | O'dea High School Seattle, WA | B | $5,000 | paid | TO EDUCATE YOUNG MEN AND PREPARE THEM TO BE MEN OF CHARACTER, FAITH, AND SERVICE. | 202433049349100123 |
| 2023 | Sequim Sunrise Rotary Sequim, WA | C | $200 | paid | TO IMPROVE HEALTH AND WELL-BEING OF MOTHERS AND CHILDREN AND TO EDUCATE AND EQUIP COMMUNITIES TO STOP THE SPREAD OF LIFE-THREATENING DISEASES. | 202433049349100123 |
| 2023 | Tunnels to Towers Staten Island, NY | U | $180 | paid | TO DELIVER MORTGAGE-FREE HOMES TO THE FAMILIES OF AMERICA'S HEROES AND BUILD SPECIALLY ADAPTED HOMES FOR CATASTROPHICALLY INJURED VETERANS AND FIRST RESPONDERS. | 202433049349100123 |
| 2023 | Rls Foundation Austin, TX | U | $40 | paid | TO HELP THOSE WITH RLS BY PROVIDING SUPPORT, EDUCATION, AND RESEARCH FOR BETTER TREATMENTS AND A CURE FOR RLS. | 202433049349100123 |
| 2023 | Rocky Mountain Elk Foundation Missoula, MT | U | $25 | paid | TO ENSURE THE FUTURE OF ELK, OTHER WILDLIFE, THEIR HABITAT AND OUR HUNTING HERITAGE. | 202433049349100123 |
| 2023 | Wounded Warrior Project Jacksonville, FL | B | $25 | paid | TO HONOR AND EMPOWER WOUNDED WARRIORS. | 202433049349100123 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502379349100225 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433049349100123 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/921229823.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.