Grants paid by Kavi Charitable Foundation Inc
EIN 92-1258498 · FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Kavi Charitable Foundation Inc of FL (EIN 92-1258498) reported 10 grants paid totaling $29,230 to 5 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$29,230
10 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $9,175 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $20,055 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Kavi Charitable Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anointing Fire Catholic Ministry Miami Inc 83-1902036 | B | Cooper City, FL | 2 | $16,055 | 2024 |
| Our Lady of Health Inc 04-3693645 | D | Coral Springs, FL | 2 | $5,925 | 2024 |
| Navakerala Malayali Association of South Florida Inc 82-5289345 | B | Sunrise, FL | 2 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Indian Press Club of North America | U | Oak Brook, IL | 2 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Mar Thoma Church of South Fl 59-2639139 | C | Davie, FL | 2 | $250 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Anointing Fire Catholic Ministry Miami Inc Cooper City, FL | B | $14,555 | paid | PAYMENT TOWARDSPROGRAM EXPENSES | 202542989349100304 |
| 2024 | Our Lady of Health Inc Coral Springs, FL | D | $5,000 | paid | CHRCH ANNUAL DUES AND PROGRAMEXPENSES | 202542989349100304 |
| 2024 | Indian Press Club of North America Oak Brook, IL | U | $500 | paid | PAYMENT TOWARDSPROGRAM EXPENSES | 202542989349100304 |
| 2024 | Mar Thoma Church of South Fl Davie, FL | C | $0 | paid | PAYMENT TOWARDSPROGRAM EXPENSES | 202542989349100304 |
| 2024 | Navakerala Malayali Association of South Florida Inc Sunrise, FL | B | $0 | paid | PAYMENT TOWARDSPROGRAM EXPENSES | 202542989349100304 |
| 2023 | Navakerala Malayali Association of South Florida Inc Sunrise, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | PAYMENT TOWARDSPROGRAM EXPENSES | 202423149349100707 |
| 2023 | Indian Press Club of North America Oak Brook, IL | U | $1,500 | paid | PAYMENT TOWARDSPROGRAM EXPENSES | 202423149349100707 |
| 2023 | Anointing Fire Catholic Ministry Miami Inc Cooper City, FL | B | $1,500 | paid | PAYMENT TOWARDSPROGRAM EXPENSES | 202423149349100707 |
| 2023 | Our Lady of Health Inc Coral Springs, FL | D | $925 | paid | CHRCH ANNUAL DUES AND PROGRAMEXPENSES | 202423149349100707 |
| 2023 | Mar Thoma Church of South Fl Davie, FL | C | $250 | paid | PAYMENT TOWARDSPROGRAM EXPENSES | 202423149349100707 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542989349100304 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423149349100707 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/921258498.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.