Grants paid by The Ron & Lydia Harrington Family Foundation
EIN 92-1264948 · Hudson, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Ron & Lydia Harrington Family Foundation of Hudson, OH (EIN 92-1264948) reported 19 grants paid totaling $2,374,518 to 15 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,374,518
19 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $1,119,334 | — |
| 2024 | 15 | $1,255,184 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from The Ron & Lydia Harrington Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Western Reserve Academy 34-0714390 | B | Hudson, OH | 2 | $1,610,000 | 2024 |
| Old Trail School 34-0737805 | B | Bath, OH | 2 | $691,668 | 2024 |
| Holderness School 02-0147630 | B | Plymouth, NH | 2 | $12,500 | 2024 |
| Holy Trinity Anglican Church 30-0250319 | C | Hudson, OH | 2 | $12,250 | 2024 |
| Kenyon College | U | Gambier, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| University Hospitals Center for Orthopedics | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Trout Unlimited | U | Arlington, VA | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Lawrence School 34-1137455 | B | Broadview Heights, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Grand Teton National Park Foundation 83-0322668 | C | Jackson, WY | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Center for the Arts | U | Jackson, WY | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Cleveland Neighborhood Progress | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| New Directions | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Ben Curtis Family Foundation 46-1431932 | B | Kent, OH | 1 | $1,500 | 2024 |
| Teton Raptor Center 83-0328068 | B | Wilson, WY | 1 | $1,500 | 2024 |
| Akron-Canton Regional Food Bank 34-1369388 | C | Akron, OH | 1 | $100 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Western Reserve Academy Hudson, OH | B | $830,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501359349103340 |
| 2024 | Old Trail School Bath, OH | B | $358,334 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501359349103340 |
| 2024 | Holy Trinity Anglican Church Hudson, OH | C | $11,250 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501359349103340 |
| 2024 | Kenyon College Gambier, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501359349103340 |
| 2024 | University Hospitals Center for Orthopedics Cleveland, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501359349103340 |
| 2024 | Trout Unlimited Arlington, VA | U | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501359349103340 |
| 2024 | Holderness School Plymouth, NH | B | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501359349103340 |
| 2024 | Grand Teton National Park Foundation Jackson, WY | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501359349103340 |
| 2024 | Lawrence School Broadview Heights, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501359349103340 |
| 2024 | Center for the Arts Jackson, WY | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501359349103340 |
| 2024 | Cleveland Neighborhood Progress Cleveland, OH | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501359349103340 |
| 2024 | New Directions Cleveland, OH | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501359349103340 |
| 2024 | Teton Raptor Center Wilson, WY | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501359349103340 |
| 2024 | Ben Curtis Family Foundation Kent, OH | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501359349103340 |
| 2024 | Akron-Canton Regional Food Bank Akron, OH | C | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501359349103340 |
| 2023 | Western Reserve Academy Hudson, OH | B | $780,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431289349103353 |
| 2023 | Old Trail School Bath, OH | B | $333,334 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431289349103353 |
| 2023 | Holderness School Plymouth, NH | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431289349103353 |
| 2023 | Holy Trinity Anglican Church Hudson, OH | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431289349103353 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501359349103340 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431289349103353 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/921264948.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.