Grants paid by Nokaoi Foundation Nokaoi Foundation
EIN 92-1265179 · Long Beach, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE C99
Nokaoi Foundation Nokaoi Foundation of Long Beach, CA (EIN 92-1265179) reported 4 grants paid totaling $8,200 to 4 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$8,200
4 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4 | $8,200 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Nokaoi Foundation Nokaoi Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stray Paws 87-2538665 | D | South El Monte, CA | 1 | $6,700 | 2024 |
| Autumn Struder Cat Rescue | U | Long Beach, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Amiisi Ji | U | Long Beach, CA | 1 | $400 | 2024 |
| Karlees Angels 99-0698844 | C | San Jacinto, CA | 1 | $100 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Stray Paws South El Monte, CA | D | $6,700 | paid | CAT RESCUE | 202533439349100313 |
| 2024 | Autumn Struder Cat Rescue Long Beach, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | CAT RESCUE | 202533439349100313 |
| 2024 | Amiisi Ji Long Beach, CA | U | $400 | paid | CAT RESCUE | 202533439349100313 |
| 2024 | Karlees Angels San Jacinto, CA | C | $100 | paid | Donation for cause | 202533439349100313 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533439349100313 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/921265179.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.