funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by Farms and Food Access for a Resilient Maryland Foundation Inc

EIN 92-1282103 · Annapolis, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE K12

Farms and Food Access for a Resilient Maryland Foundation Inc of Annapolis, MD (EIN 92-1282103) reported 4 grants paid totaling $514,750 to 3 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$514,750

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20233$208,912
20241$305,838

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Farms and Food Access for a Resilient Maryland Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Maryland Dept of AgricultureUAnnapolis, MD2$351,8382024
Maryland Agricultural and Resource Based Industry Dev Corp (marbidco) 20-5145082AAnnapolis, MD1$116,9122023
Tri-County Council for Southern Maryland (tccsmd) 52-0902802AHughesville, MD1$46,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Farms and Food Access for a Resilient Maryland Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Maryland Dept of Agriculture Annapolis, MDU$305,838paidAGRICULTURAL202521899349300107
2023Maryland Agricultural and Resource Based Industry Dev Corp (marbidco) Annapolis, MDA$116,912paid202433199349307813
2023Tri-County Council for Southern Maryland (tccsmd) Hughesville, MDA$46,000paid202433199349307813
2023Maryland Dept of Agriculture Annapolis, MDU$46,000paid202433199349307813

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521899349300107
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202433199349307813

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/921282103.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.