Grants paid by Raybould Family Foundation
EIN 92-1307740 · Lincoln, NE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Raybould Family Foundation of Lincoln, NE (EIN 92-1307740) reported 16 grants paid totaling $130,054 to 14 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$130,054
16 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $15,000 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $35,000 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $80,054 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Raybould Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Community Foundation 47-0458128 | B | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $35,000 | 2025 |
| Food Bank of Lincoln 47-0640293 | B | Lincoln, NE | 2 | $27,554 | 2025 |
| Asian Community & Cultural Center 47-0807501 | B | Lincoln, NE | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Fresh Start 36-3785810 | B | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $7,500 | 2023 |
| Lighthouse 36-3656310 | B | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $7,500 | 2023 |
| Community Action Partnership | U | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Lincoln Lancaster County 20-8677226 | D | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Foundation for Lincoln Public Schools | U | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Family Service Association of Lincoln 47-0376584 | B | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Friendship Home of Lincoln 47-0619855 | B | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Midlands 47-0466144 | B | Omaha, NE | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Bravebe Child Advocacy Center | U | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Civic Nebraska 27-2204391 | B | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Linked2literacy 92-0620121 | B | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Lincoln Community Foundation Lincoln, NE | B | $35,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202631249349100933 |
| 2025 | Food Bank of Lincoln Lincoln, NE | B | $20,054 | paid | SUPPORT | 202631249349100933 |
| 2025 | Boys & Girls Club of Lincoln Lancaster County Lincoln, NE | D | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202631249349100933 |
| 2025 | Asian Community Center Lincoln, NE | D | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202631249349100933 |
| 2025 | Friendship Home of Lincoln Lincoln, NE | B | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202631249349100933 |
| 2025 | Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Midlands Omaha, NE | B | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202631249349100933 |
| 2025 | Family Service Association of Lincoln Lincoln, NE | B | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202631249349100933 |
| 2024 | Food Bank of Lincoln Lincoln, NE | B | $7,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202511269349102131 |
| 2024 | Community Action Partnership Lincoln, NE | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202511269349102131 |
| 2024 | Civic Nebraska Lincoln, NE | B | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202511269349102131 |
| 2024 | Bravebe Child Advocacy Center Lincoln, NE | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202511269349102131 |
| 2024 | Asian Community & Cultural Center Lincoln, NE | B | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202511269349102131 |
| 2024 | Foundation for Lincoln Public Schools Lincoln, NE | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202511269349102131 |
| 2024 | Linked2literacy Lincoln, NE | B | $2,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202511269349102131 |
| 2023 | Lighthouse Lincoln, NE | B | $7,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202441249349100604 |
| 2023 | Fresh Start Lincoln, NE | B | $7,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202441249349100604 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631249349100933 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511269349102131 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441249349100604 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/921307740.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.