funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Randall W and Ellen M Magers Family Foundation Uta Dtd 12/15/2022

EIN 92-1315354 · Springfield, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Randall W and Ellen M Magers Family Foundation Uta Dtd 12/15/2022 of Springfield, MO (EIN 92-1315354) reported 6 grants paid totaling $72,000 to 6 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$72,000

6 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20232$40,000
20244$32,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Randall W and Ellen M Magers Family Foundation Uta Dtd 12/15/2022, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Second Bapitist ChurchUSpringfield, MO1$35,0002023
Convoy of Hope Convoy of HopeUSpringfield, MO1$25,0002024
Drury UniversityUSpringfield, MO1$5,0002023
Gynca GyncaUSpringfield, MO1$3,0002024
Pregnancy Care Center Pregnancy Care CenterUSpringfield, MO1$3,0002024
Casa of Southwest Missouri Casa of Southwest MissouriUSpringfield, MO1$1,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Randall W and Ellen M Magers Family Foundation Uta Dtd 12/15/2022
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Convoy of Hope Convoy of Hope Springfield, MOU$25,000paidSUPPORT202533169349100248
2024Pregnancy Care Center Pregnancy Care Center Springfield, MOU$3,000paidSUPPORT202533169349100248
2024Gynca Gynca Springfield, MOU$3,000paidSUPPORT202533169349100248
2024Casa of Southwest Missouri Casa of Southwest Missouri Springfield, MOU$1,000paidSUPPORT202533169349100248
2023Second Bapitist Church Springfield, MOU$35,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202412829349100031
2023Drury University Springfield, MOU$5,000paidRUGBY TEAM202412829349100031

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202533169349100248
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202412829349100031

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/921315354.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.