funder-graph

FundersWY

Grants paid by Shea's Village Inc

EIN 92-1405908 · Cheyenne, WY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Shea's Village Inc of Cheyenne, WY (EIN 92-1405908) reported 6 grants paid totaling $613,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$613,000

6 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20233$318,000
20243$295,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Shea's Village Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ronald Mcdonald House 84-0728926DDenver, CO2$445,0002024
Rocky Mountain Children's Health Foundation 26-3839761BArvada, CO2$118,0002024
Shining Stars Foundation 84-1526586CWinter Park, CO2$50,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Shea's Village Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Ronald Mcdonald House Denver, COD$245,000paidSUPPORT FAMILIES OF CHILDREN RECEIVING MEDICAL ATTENTION AWAY FROM HOME202523219349103717
2024Rocky Mountain Children's Health Foundation Arvada, COB$25,000paidTO SUPPORT THE PAWS PROGRAM202523219349103717
2024Shining Stars Foundation Winter Park, COC$25,000paidIN SUPPORT OF THE ASPEN WINTER GAMES PROGRAM202523219349103717
2023Ronald Mcdonald House Denver, COD$200,000paidSupport families of children receiving medical attention away from home202423209349107752
2023Rocky Mountain Children's Health Foundation Arvada, COB$93,000paidTo support the PAWS program202423209349107752
2023Shining Stars Foundation Winter Park, COC$25,000paidIn support of the Aspen Winter Games Program202423209349107752

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202523219349103717
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423209349107752

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/921405908.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.