Grants paid by Edelfoos Family Foundation
EIN 92-1437326 · Skillman, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Edelfoos Family Foundation of Skillman, NJ (EIN 92-1437326) reported 10 grants paid totaling $625,185 to 6 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$625,185
10 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $200,485 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $266,772 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $157,928 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Edelfoos Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Love to Langa 27-2204146 | B | Gladwyne, PA | 3 | $388,457 | 2025 |
| The N5 Sports Trust | U | Cape Town, WESTERN CAPE | 3 | $172,155 | 2025 |
| Rutgers University Foundation 23-7318742 | B | New Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $62,000 | 2023 |
| Jewish Center of Princeton 21-6008282 | D | Princeton, NJ | 1 | $1,800 | 2025 |
| Alive & Kickin 27-3372211 | B | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $515 | 2024 |
| Muhlenberg College | U | Allentown, PA | 1 | $258 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Love to Langa Gladwyne, PA | B | $129,225 | paid | GENERAL support | 202621289349103462 |
| 2025 | The N5 Sports Trust Cape Town, WESTERN CAPE | U | $26,645 | paid | Funding FOR ARCHITECTS, ENGINEERS, & CONSTRUCTION OF SPORTS COMPLEX | 202621289349103462 |
| 2025 | Jewish Center of Princeton Princeton, NJ | D | $1,800 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621289349103462 |
| 2025 | Muhlenberg College Allentown, PA | U | $258 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621289349103462 |
| 2024 | The N5 Sports Trust Cape Town, WESTERN CAPE | U | $135,275 | paid | Funding FOR ARCHITECTS, ENGINEERS, & CONSTRUCTION OF SPORTS COMPLEX | 202501219349101555 |
| 2024 | Love to Langa Gladwyne, PA | B | $130,982 | paid | GENERAL support | 202501219349101555 |
| 2024 | Alive & Kickin Minneapolis, MN | B | $515 | paid | GENERAL support | 202501219349101555 |
| 2023 | Love to Langa Gladwyne, PA | B | $128,250 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202441299349102184 |
| 2023 | Rutgers University Foundation New Brunswick, NJ | B | $62,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202441299349102184 |
| 2023 | The N5 Sports Trust Cape Town, WESTERN CAPE | U | $10,235 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202441299349102184 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621289349103462 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501219349101555 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441299349102184 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/921437326.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.