funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Philip S Cambo Private Foundation Trust

EIN 92-1461807 · Wilbraham, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T12

Philip S Cambo Private Foundation Trust of Wilbraham, MA (EIN 92-1461807) reported 4 grants paid totaling $1,038,058 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,038,058

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$202,493
20231$250,116
20241$301,211
20251$284,238

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Philip S Cambo Private Foundation Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
YMCA of the Palm BeachesULake Worth, FL4$1,038,0582025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Philip S Cambo Private Foundation Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025YMCA of the Palm Beaches Lake Worth, FLU$284,238paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS202611279349102046
2024YMCA of the Palm Beaches Lake Worth, FLU$301,211paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS202501049349100645
2023YMCA of the Palm Beaches Lake Worth, FLU$250,116paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS202400469349101650
2022YMCA of the Palm Beaches Lake Worth, FLU$202,493paidGENERAL OPERATING FUNDS202340629349100119

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611279349102046
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501049349100645
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202400469349101650
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202340629349100119

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/921461807.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.