funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by The Cariveau Noska Foundation Inc

EIN 92-1502304 · Weston Lakes, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B90

The Cariveau Noska Foundation Inc of Weston Lakes, TX (EIN 92-1502304) reported 21 grants paid totaling $11,356 to 12 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$11,356

21 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20249$3,500
202512$7,856

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from The Cariveau Noska Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sacred Heart Foundation 47-2142727BEast Grand Forks, MN2$3,0052025
Pci Foundation 36-4462696BChicago, IL2$3,0002025
Sisters of Saint Benedict 41-0696907DCrookston, MN2$2,0002025
PcmfoundationUNew Braunfels, TX2$1,2502025
Mobile Meals of Spartanburg Junie White 57-0640837DSpartanburg, SC1$5002025
Usc Upstate Foundation Josh Lee MemUSpartanburg, SC1$5002025
The Arts Partnership of SpartanburgUSpartanburg, SC2$2012025
Pal Spartanburg FoundationUSpartanburg, SC2$2002025
Healthy Smiles of Spartanburg 03-0529473CSpartanburg, SC2$2002025
Spartanburg Humane Society 57-0481019BSpartanburg, SC2$2002025
Hub City Writers Project 57-1059259BSpartanburg, SC2$2002025
Ndsu Foundation Friends of ArchitectureUFargo, ND1$1002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Cariveau Noska Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Sacred Heart Foundation East Grand Forks, MNB$2,005paidScholarships for low income and or disadvantaged youth202641299349100319
2025Pci Foundation Chicago, ILB$2,000paidTo support the development of education studios202641299349100319
2025Sisters of Saint Benedict Crookston, MND$1,500paidUnrestricted202641299349100319
2025Pcmfoundation New Braunfels, TXU$750paidWorkforce development and or tuition assistance for construction craft training program202641299349100319
2025Mobile Meals of Spartanburg Junie White Spartanburg, SCD$500paidUnrestricted202641299349100319
2025Usc Upstate Foundation Josh Lee Mem Spartanburg, SCU$500paidStudent education scholarships202641299349100319
2025The Arts Partnership of Spartanburg Spartanburg, SCU$101paidUnrestricted202641299349100319
2025Healthy Smiles of Spartanburg Spartanburg, SCC$100paidUnrestricted202641299349100319
2025Ndsu Foundation Friends of Architecture Fargo, NDU$100paidUnrestricted202641299349100319
2025Hub City Writers Project Spartanburg, SCB$100paidUnrestricted202641299349100319
2025Pal Spartanburg Foundation Spartanburg, SCU$100paidUnrestricted202641299349100319
2025Spartanburg Humane Society Spartanburg, SCB$100paidUnrestricted202641299349100319
2024Pci Foundation Chicago, ILB$1,000paidTo support the development of education studios202531239349100203
2024Sacred Heart Foundation East Grand Forks, MNB$1,000paidScholarships for low income and or disadvantaged youth202531239349100203
2024Sisters of Saint Benedict Crookston, MND$500paidUnrestricted202531239349100203
2024Pcmfoundation New Braunfels, TXU$500paidWorkforce development and or tuition assistance for construction craft training program202531239349100203
2024The Arts Partnership of Spartanburg Spartanburg, SCU$100paidUnrestricted202531239349100203
2024Spartanburg Humane Society Spartanburg, SCB$100paidUnrestricted202531239349100203
2024Pal Spartanburg Foundation Spartanburg, SCU$100paidUnrestricted202531239349100203
2024Healthy Smiles of Spartanburg Spartanburg, SCC$100paidUnrestricted202531239349100203
2024Hub City Writers Project Spartanburg, SCB$100paidUnrestricted202531239349100203

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641299349100319
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531239349100203

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/921502304.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.