Grants paid by Justin and Kelly Webb Foundation
EIN 92-1535577 · Rockwall, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Justin and Kelly Webb Foundation of Rockwall, TX (EIN 92-1535577) reported 18 grants paid totaling $147,177 to 11 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$147,177
18 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $34,250 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $63,250 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $49,677 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Justin and Kelly Webb Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Texas Valor Project 88-2703497 | B | Rockwall, TX | 3 | $38,000 | 2025 |
| 1984 Aaa Corp 83-0557730 | B | College Station, TX | 2 | $35,000 | 2025 |
| Rockwall Women's League 75-1793379 | B | Rockwall, TX | 3 | $29,177 | 2025 |
| Texas A&m Foundation 74-2245072 | B | College Station, TX | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Texas Health Resources Foundation 75-2022128 | B | Arlington, TX | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Cca Dallas | U | Houston, TX | 1 | $7,000 | 2025 |
| Patriot Paws | U | Rockwall, TX | 1 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Heath Hawks Booster Club | U | Heath, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Smu Foundation | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Rhhs Senior Parent Booster Club | U | Heath, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Rockwall County Helping Hands 75-2402276 | B | Rockwall, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Texas Valor Project Rockwall, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202621479349100112 |
| 2025 | 1984 Aaa Corp College Station, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202621479349100112 |
| 2025 | Cca Dallas Houston, TX | U | $7,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202621479349100112 |
| 2025 | Patriot Paws Rockwall, TX | U | $6,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202621479349100112 |
| 2025 | Texas A&m Foundation College Station, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202621479349100112 |
| 2025 | Texas Health Resources Foundation Arlington, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202621479349100112 |
| 2025 | Smu Foundation Dallas, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202621479349100112 |
| 2025 | Rockwall County Helping Hands Rockwall, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202621479349100112 |
| 2025 | Rockwall Women's League Rockwall, TX | B | $677 | paid | SUPPORT | 202621479349100112 |
| 2024 | 1984 Aaa Corp College Station, TX | B | $25,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202531329349101773 |
| 2024 | Texas Valor Project Rockwall, TX | B | $15,250 | paid | SUPPORT | 202531329349101773 |
| 2024 | Rockwall Women's League Rockwall, TX | B | $12,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202531329349101773 |
| 2024 | Texas Health Resources Foundation Arlington, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202531329349101773 |
| 2024 | Texas A&m Foundation College Station, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202531329349101773 |
| 2024 | Rhhs Senior Parent Booster Club Heath, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202531329349101773 |
| 2023 | Rockwall Women's League Rockwall, TX | B | $16,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202411359349105716 |
| 2023 | Texas Valor Project Rockwall, TX | B | $12,750 | paid | SUPPORT | 202411359349105716 |
| 2023 | Heath Hawks Booster Club Heath, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202411359349105716 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621479349100112 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531329349101773 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411359349105716 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/921535577.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.