Grants paid by Linscott Family Foundation
EIN 92-1568479 · New Albany, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Linscott Family Foundation of New Albany, OH (EIN 92-1568479) reported 10 grants paid totaling $7,375 to 7 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$7,375
10 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $725 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $2,300 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $4,350 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Linscott Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbus School for Girls 31-4379452 | B | Columbus, OH | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| New Albany-Plain Local Schools | U | New Albany, OH | 3 | $1,875 | 2025 |
| Westerville South Athletics 83-0398567 | D | Westerville, OH | 1 | $1,050 | 2024 |
| Newark High School Athletic Booster Club Inc 54-2195858 | D | Newark, OH | 2 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| New Albany Field Hockey Club Inc 26-2666446 | B | New Albany, OH | 1 | $600 | 2023 |
| Healthy New Albany 20-3840246 | B | New Albany, OH | 1 | $250 | 2025 |
| Bucknell University | U | Lewisburg, PA | 1 | $100 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Columbus School for Girls Columbus, OH | B | $2,500 | paid | SUPPORT OF EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202610269349100206 |
| 2025 | New Albany-Plain Local Schools New Albany, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202610269349100206 |
| 2025 | Newark High School Athletic Booster Club Inc Newark, OH | D | $500 | paid | SUPPORT OF EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202610269349100206 |
| 2025 | Healthy New Albany New Albany, OH | B | $250 | paid | SUPPORT OF EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202610269349100206 |
| 2025 | Bucknell University Lewisburg, PA | U | $100 | paid | SUPPORT OF EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202610269349100206 |
| 2024 | Westerville South Athletics Westerville, OH | D | $1,050 | paid | SUPPORT OF EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202531269349101828 |
| 2024 | New Albany-Plain Local Schools New Albany, OH | U | $750 | paid | SUPPORT OF EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202531269349101828 |
| 2024 | Newark High School Athletic Booster Club Inc Newark, OH | D | $500 | paid | SUPPORT OF EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202531269349101828 |
| 2023 | New Albany Field Hockey Club Inc New Albany, OH | B | $600 | paid | SUPPORT OF EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202423089349100002 |
| 2023 | New Albany-Plain Local Schools New Albany, OH | U | $125 | paid | SUPPORT OF EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202423089349100002 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202610269349100206 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202531269349101828 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202423089349100002 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/921568479.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.