funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by The Huffman Family Foundation Inc

EIN 92-1772272 · Nottingham, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

The Huffman Family Foundation Inc of Nottingham, MD (EIN 92-1772272) reported 32 grants paid totaling $860,006 to 24 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$860,006

32 grants

Recipients

24

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20233$73,000
202411$181,311
202518$605,695

Top recipients

The 24 recipients receiving the most from The Huffman Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 24 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Salisbury University Picnic TableUSalisbury, MD2$258,1452025
Ronald Mcdonald House CharitiesUChicago, IL2$105,1952025
Believe Big Foundation 45-2665196CHunt Valley, MD2$90,0002025
Notre Dame Preparatory School 52-0733735BTowson, MD2$71,5002025
Johns Hopkins Children's CenterUBaltimore, MD1$50,0002025
Youth for Christ 74-2527177CEnglewood, CO1$50,0002023
Metro Maryland Youth for ChristUNottingham, MD1$50,0002024
Calvert Hall Coll Rl GrantUBaltimore, MD2$40,0002025
Mt Washington Pediatric Hospital 52-0591483BBaltimore, MD1$31,5002025
Kennedy Krieger Foundation 52-1734695BBaltimore, MD1$25,0002025
Salisbury University Foundation Inc 52-1127396CSalisbury, MD1$20,0002023
Delaware Luekemia LighthouseUWilmington, DE1$15,0002025
St Paul's-PalsUSt Louis Park, MN2$10,0002025
The Odyssey School 52-1870341BLutherville Timonium, MD1$5,0002025
Teagan's Tee OffUColorado Springs, CO2$5,0002025
Next One Up 27-2393482DBaltimore, MD1$5,0002025
The University of Maryland Medical System (umms) Foundation 52-2238893CBaltimore, MD1$5,0002025
Cardinal Crease Club Foundation 20-5703664BTowson, MD1$5,0002024
Loyola University in Maryland 52-0591623CBaltimore, MD2$5,0002025
Augie's Quest 83-0934624DDenver, CO1$3,1662024
Irvine Nature Science Center Inc 52-1231286DOwings Mills, MD1$3,0002023
Cool Kids Campaign 42-1634330CTowson, MD1$2,5002025
The International Fellowship of Christians and Jews (ifcj) 36-3256096CChicago, IL1$2,5002025
Galilee Dreamers1 (nafoo)UTivon1$2,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Huffman Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Salisbury University Picnic Table Salisbury, MDU$250,000paidFOR DONEE'S EXEMPT PURPOSE202620839349100422
2025Ronald Mcdonald House Charities Chicago, ILU$75,195paidFOR DONEE'S EXEMPT PURPOSE202620839349100422
2025Believe Big Foundation Hunt Valley, MDC$65,000paidFOR DONEE'S EXEMPT PURPOSE202620839349100422
2025Johns Hopkins Children's Center Baltimore, MDU$50,000paidFOR DONEE'S EXEMPT PURPOSE202620839349100422
2025Notre Dame Preparatory School Towson, MDB$41,500paidFOR DONEE'S EXEMPT PURPOSE202620839349100422
2025Mt Washington Pediatric Hospital Baltimore, MDB$31,500paidFOR DONEE'S EXEMPT PURPOSE202620839349100422
2025Kennedy Krieger Foundation Baltimore, MDB$25,000paidFOR DONEE'S EXEMPT PURPOSE202620839349100422
2025Calvert Hall Coll Rl Grant Baltimore, MDU$20,000paidFOR DONEE'S EXEMPT PURPOSE202620839349100422
2025Delaware Luekemia Lighthouse Wilmington, DEU$15,000paidFOR DONEE'S EXEMPT PURPOSE202620839349100422
2025The University of Maryland Medical System (umms) Foundation Baltimore, MDC$5,000paidFOR DONEE'S EXEMPT PURPOSE202620839349100422
2025Next One Up Baltimore, MDD$5,000paidFOR DONEE'S EXEMPT PURPOSE202620839349100422
2025The Odyssey School Lutherville Timonium, MDB$5,000paidFOR DONEE'S EXEMPT PURPOSE202620839349100422
2025St Paul's- Pals St Louis Park, MNU$5,000paidFOR DONEE'S EXEMPT PURPOSE202620839349100422
2025Teagan's Tee Off Colorado Springs, COU$2,500paidFOR DONEE'S EXEMPT PURPOSE202620839349100422
2025Galilee Dreamers1 (nafoo) TivonU$2,500paidFOR DONEE'S EXEMPT PURPOSE202620839349100422
2025Cool Kids Campaign Towson, MDC$2,500paidFOR DONEE'S EXEMPT PURPOSE202620839349100422
2025Loyola University in Maryland Baltimore, MDC$2,500paidFOR DONEE'S EXEMPT PURPOSE202620839349100422
2025The International Fellowship of Christians and Jews (ifcj) Chicago, ILC$2,500paidFOR DONEE'S EXEMPT PURPOSE202620839349100422
2024Metro Maryland Youth for Christ Nottingham, MDU$50,000paidFOR DONEE'S EXEMPT PURPOSE202541349349104539
2024Notre Dame Preparatory School Towson, MDB$30,000paidFOR DONEE'S EXEMPT PURPOSE202541349349104539
2024Ronald Mcdonald House Charities Chicago, ILU$30,000paidFOR DONEE'S EXEMPT PURPOSE202541349349104539
2024Believe Big Foundation Hunt Valley, MDC$25,000paidFOR DONEE'S EXEMPT PURPOSE202541349349104539
2024Calvert Hall Coll Rl Grant Baltimore, MDU$20,000paidFOR DONEE'S EXEMPT PURPOSE202541349349104539
2024Salisbury University Picnic Table Salisbury, MDU$8,145paidFOR DONEE'S EXEMPT PURPOSE202541349349104539
2024Cardinal Crease Club Foundation Towson, MDB$5,000paidFOR DONEE'S EXEMPT PURPOSE202541349349104539
2024St Paul's-Pals St Louis Park, MNU$5,000paidFOR DONEE'S EXEMPT PURPOSE202541349349104539
2024Augie's Quest Denver, COD$3,166paidFOR DONEE'S EXEMPT PURPOSE202541349349104539
2024Loyola University in Maryland Baltimore, MDC$2,500paidFOR DONEE'S EXEMPT PURPOSE202541349349104539
2024Teagan's Tee Off Colorado Springs, COU$2,500paidFOR DONEE'S EXEMPT PURPOSE202541349349104539
2023Youth for Christ Englewood, COC$50,000paidFOR DONEE'S EXEMPT PURPOSE202422349349100622
2023Salisbury University Foundation Inc Salisbury, MDC$20,000paidFOR DONEE'S EXEMPT PURPOSE202422349349100622
2023Irvine Nature Science Center Inc Owings Mills, MDD$3,000paidFOR DONEE'S EXEMPT PURPOSE202422349349100622

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202620839349100422
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541349349104539
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202422349349100622

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/921772272.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.