Grants paid by Rivera Sierra Foundation
EIN 92-1775326 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Rivera Sierra Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 92-1775326) reported 11 grants paid totaling $130,741 to 9 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$130,741
11 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $55,000 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $70,741 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Rivera Sierra Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taller Salud Inc 66-0494692 | B | Loiza, PR | 3 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Apoyo Legal Al Emprendimiento Comunitario Inc 66-0948433 | B | Caguas, PR | 1 | $15,741 | 2025 |
| Corporacion Juvenil Para El Desarrollo de Comunida 66-0790014 | C | Caguas, PR | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Vitrina Solidaria Inc 66-0805913 | B | San Juan, PR | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Caribbean Regenerative Community Development 66-0984148 | B | Sabana Grande, PR | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Mujeres de Islas Inc 66-0768054 | B | Culebra, PR | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Asociacion Pro Juventud Y Comunidad de Barrio Palm 66-0406990 | D | Catano, PR | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Haser Inc 66-0861655 | B | San Juan, PR | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Centro Para la Reconstruccion del Habitat 66-0895294 | B | San Juan, PR | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Apoyo Legal Al Emprendimiento Comunitario Inc Caguas, PR | B | $15,741 | paid | Finca Guakia | 202601269349101230 |
| 2025 | Corporacion Juvenil Para El Desarrollo de Comunida Caguas, PR | C | $15,000 | paid | Finca Gaia | 202601269349101230 |
| 2025 | Asociacion Pro Juventud Y Comunidad de Barrio Palm Catano, PR | D | $15,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202601269349101230 |
| 2025 | Vitrina Solidaria Inc San Juan, PR | B | $15,000 | paid | Asociacion de Mujeres Agroempresarias de Puerto Rico, Inc. | 202601269349101230 |
| 2025 | Taller Salud Inc Loiza, PR | B | $5,000 | paid | Comunidad las Ochenta | 202601269349101230 |
| 2025 | Centro Para la Reconstruccion del Habitat San Juan, PR | B | $5,000 | paid | Finca NOA - Community Kitchen Project | 202601269349101230 |
| 2024 | Caribbean Regenerative Community Development Sabana Grande, PR | B | $15,000 | paid | Foodscapes Caribe, Inc. - Gazebo Project | 202522029349100902 |
| 2024 | Taller Salud Inc Loiza, PR | B | $15,000 | paid | Community and Resident Training Center - COMUNIDAD LAS OCHENTA UNIDAS | 202522029349100902 |
| 2024 | Mujeres de Islas Inc Culebra, PR | B | $15,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202522029349100902 |
| 2024 | Haser Inc San Juan, PR | B | $10,000 | paid | Colmena Cimarrona Project | 202522029349100902 |
| 2023 | Taller Salud Inc Loiza, PR | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202412789349100906 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601269349101230 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522029349100902 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412789349100906 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/921775326.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.