Grants paid by Tish and Honey Foundation Inc
EIN 92-1783607 · Boca Raton, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Tish and Honey Foundation Inc of Boca Raton, FL (EIN 92-1783607) reported 14 grants paid totaling $678,283 to 9 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$678,283
14 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $105,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $61,500 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $511,783 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Tish and Honey Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boca Raton Regional Hospital Foundation 59-2406425 | B | Boca Raton, FL | 3 | $274,783 | 2025 |
| Univ of Texas Md Anderson Cancer Center | U | Houston, TX | 1 | $205,000 | 2025 |
| Best Foot Forward Foundation 30-0598378 | B | Boca Raton, FL | 3 | $70,000 | 2025 |
| Lynn University Foundation 59-1023117 | D | Boca Raton, FL | 2 | $42,000 | 2025 |
| 911 Day | U | Irvine, CA | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| George Snow Scholarship Fund 59-2162597 | B | Boca Raton, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Rutgers University Foundation 23-7318742 | B | New Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Palm Beach Symphony 59-1542539 | C | West Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Dreyfoos School of the Arts | U | West Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Boca Raton Regional Hospital Foundation Boca Raton, FL | B | $214,783 | paid | GENERAL | 202641279349102709 |
| 2025 | Univ of Texas Md Anderson Cancer Center Houston, TX | U | $205,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202641279349102709 |
| 2025 | Best Foot Forward Foundation Boca Raton, FL | B | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202641279349102709 |
| 2025 | Lynn University Foundation Boca Raton, FL | D | $30,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202641279349102709 |
| 2025 | Rutgers University Foundation New Brunswick, NJ | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202641279349102709 |
| 2025 | Dreyfoos School of the Arts West Palm Beach, FL | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202641279349102709 |
| 2024 | Boca Raton Regional Hospital Foundation Boca Raton, FL | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202540879349100204 |
| 2024 | Palm Beach Symphony West Palm Beach, FL | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202540879349100204 |
| 2024 | Lynn University Foundation Boca Raton, FL | D | $11,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202540879349100204 |
| 2024 | Best Foot Forward Foundation Boca Raton, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202540879349100204 |
| 2023 | Boca Raton Regional Hospital Foundation Boca Raton, FL | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202430919349100058 |
| 2023 | Best Foot Forward Foundation Boca Raton, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202430919349100058 |
| 2023 | George Snow Scholarship Fund Boca Raton, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202430919349100058 |
| 2023 | 911 Day Irvine, CA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202430919349100058 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641279349102709 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202540879349100204 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202430919349100058 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/921783607.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.