funder-graph

FundersAL

Grants paid by Powell Sisters 4 Good

EIN 92-1794792 · Ozark, AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE D20

Powell Sisters 4 Good of Ozark, AL (EIN 92-1794792) reported 0 grants paid totaling $0 to 0 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $1,200 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$0

0 grants

Recipients

0

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$1,200

1 commitment · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Every grant

All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Powell Sisters 4 Good
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Presbyterian Home for Children Talladega, ALC$1,200approved, futureCHARITABLE DONATION202541929349101209

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541929349101209

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/921794792.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.