funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by US Indian Community Foundation

EIN 92-2349978 · Sugar Grove, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A27

US Indian Community Foundation of Sugar Grove, IL (EIN 92-2349978) reported 4 grants paid totaling $90,500 to 2 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$90,500

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20232$75,000
20242$15,500

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from US Indian Community Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Vishwa Hindu Parishad of America 51-0156325ASugar Grove, IL2$80,5002024
Indian Community Outreach 46-5358845AAurora, IL2$10,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by US Indian Community Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Vishwa Hindu Parishad of America Sugar Grove, ILA$15,500paidOUTREACH202523219349326172
2024Indian Community Outreach Aurora, ILA$0paidOUTREACH202523219349326172
2023Vishwa Hindu Parishad of America Sugar Grove, ILA$65,000paidOUTREACH202433209349300438
2023Indian Community Outreach Aurora, ILA$10,000paidOUTREACH202433209349300438

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523219349326172
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433209349300438

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/922349978.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.