funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Dr Abigail Ross Foundation for Applied

EIN 92-2648995 · Machesney Pk, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82

Dr Abigail Ross Foundation for Applied of Machesney Pk, IL (EIN 92-2648995) reported 6 grants paid totaling $91,752 to 4 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$91,752

6 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20232$20,000
20241$40,262
20253$31,490

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Dr Abigail Ross Foundation for Applied, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mad Dog InitiativeUGreenbrier, AR3$79,6522025
Association Women Rise WildlifeUAmbohidratrimo, ANALAMANGA1$7,0002025
Lemur Conservation Foundation 59-3359549BMyakka City, FL1$5,0002023
Autism Spectrum Disorder Foundation 20-8820570BSchererville, IN1$1002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dr Abigail Ross Foundation for Applied
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Mad Dog Initiative Greenbrier, ARU$24,390paidTO FURTHER PROGRAM SERVICES202641319349101639
2025Association Women Rise Wildlife Ambohidratrimo, ANALAMANGAU$7,000paidGRANT PROPOSAL202641319349101639
2025Autism Spectrum Disorder Foundation Schererville, INB$100paidTO FURTHER PROGRAM SERVICES202641319349101639
2024Mad Dog Initiative Greenbrier, ARU$40,262paidTO FURTHER PROGRAM SERVICES202521329349103027
2023Mad Dog Initiative Greenbrier, ARU$15,000paidTO FURTHER PROGRAM SERVICES202441359349102154
2023Lemur Conservation Foundation Myakka City, FLB$5,000paidTO FURTHER PROGRAM SERVICES202441359349102154

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641319349101639
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521329349103027
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441359349102154

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/922648995.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.