Grants paid by First Push Foundation
EIN 92-2867166 · Santa Cruz, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE A20
First Push Foundation of Santa Cruz, CA (EIN 92-2867166) reported 12 grants paid totaling $15,480 to 12 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$15,480
12 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 12 | $15,480 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from First Push Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skate Like a Girl 26-2500555 | B | Seattle, WA | 1 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Cowtown Skate 83-2872912 | B | Tempe, AZ | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| International Skateboarding Hall of Fame 45-1487263 | B | Simi Valley, CA | 1 | $1,480 | 2024 |
| Fresno Skateboard Salvage 82-4514085 | C | Fresno, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Friends of Santa Cruz County Parks 77-0209249 | B | Santa Cruz, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| The Technical Assistance Partnership of Arizona 86-0975231 | B | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Skate Wild Foundation 54-2084425 | B | Laguna Niguel, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Boards for Bros 46-3558737 | B | Tampa, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Make Life Skate Life 83-3329350 | B | Ridgeway, CO | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| The Skatepark Project 33-0965889 | B | Vista, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Launch Community Through Skateboarding 45-2575857 | B | Fort Collins, CO | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Skateistan 27-0729804 | B | Seattle, WA | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Skate Like a Girl Seattle, WA | B | $3,000 | paid | ARTS AND CULTURE | 202542189349100124 |
| 2024 | Cowtown Skate Tempe, AZ | B | $2,000 | paid | ARTS AND CULTURE | 202542189349100124 |
| 2024 | International Skateboarding Hall of Fame Simi Valley, CA | B | $1,480 | paid | ARTS AND CULTURE | 202542189349100124 |
| 2024 | The Skatepark Project Vista, CA | B | $1,000 | paid | ARTS AND CULTURE | 202542189349100124 |
| 2024 | Skateistan Seattle, WA | B | $1,000 | paid | ARTS AND CULTURE | 202542189349100124 |
| 2024 | Make Life Skate Life Ridgeway, CO | B | $1,000 | paid | ARTS AND CULTURE | 202542189349100124 |
| 2024 | Launch Community Through Skateboarding Fort Collins, CO | B | $1,000 | paid | ARTS AND CULTURE | 202542189349100124 |
| 2024 | The Technical Assistance Partnership of Arizona Phoenix, AZ | B | $1,000 | paid | ARTS AND CULTURE | 202542189349100124 |
| 2024 | Boards for Bros Tampa, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | ARTS AND CULTURE | 202542189349100124 |
| 2024 | Fresno Skateboard Salvage Fresno, CA | C | $1,000 | paid | ARTS AND CULTURE | 202542189349100124 |
| 2024 | Skate Wild Foundation Laguna Niguel, CA | B | $1,000 | paid | ARTS AND CULTURE | 202542189349100124 |
| 2024 | Friends of Santa Cruz County Parks Santa Cruz, CA | B | $1,000 | paid | ARTS AND CULTURE | 202542189349100124 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542189349100124 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/922867166.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.