funder-graph

FundersDE

Grants paid by The Double T Family Foundation

EIN 92-2880502 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

The Double T Family Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 92-2880502) reported 3 grants paid totaling $166,035 to 3 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$166,035

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20243$166,035

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from The Double T Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Conservation Legacy 84-1450808BDurango, CO1$96,0352024
Aim at Melanoma 56-2427805BSacramento, CA1$45,0002024
Freedom Collie Rescue Inc 80-0953255CSugar Land, TX1$25,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Double T Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Conservation Legacy Durango, COB$96,035paidSupport of the Rio Grande National Forest/Conejos Peak south San Juan wilderness trail maintenance project202512479349101236
2024Aim at Melanoma Sacramento, CAB$45,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202512479349101236
2024Freedom Collie Rescue Inc Sugar Land, TXC$25,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202512479349101236

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202512479349101236

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/922880502.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.