funder-graph

FundersWV

Grants paid by Bippus Family Foundation

EIN 92-3025531 · Wheeling, WV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Bippus Family Foundation of Wheeling, WV (EIN 92-3025531) reported 5 grants paid totaling $30,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$30,000

5 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20242$10,000
20253$20,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Bippus Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
West Liberty University Foundation 55-0480299BWest Liberty, WV2$15,0002025
Wheeling Health Right 31-1149085BWheeling, WV1$5,0002025
The Bay Six Project 84-4859643BMingo Junction, OH1$5,0002025
Easter Seals Rehabilitation Center 62-1266942CWheeling, WV1$5,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bippus Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025West Liberty University Foundation West Liberty, WVB$10,000paidCHARITABLE202611339349100131
2025The Bay Six Project Mingo Junction, OHB$5,000paidCHARITABLE202611339349100131
2025Wheeling Health Right Wheeling, WVB$5,000paidCHARITABLE202611339349100131
2024Easter Seals Rehabilitation Center Wheeling, WVC$5,000paidCHARITABLE202511309349101001
2024West Liberty University Foundation West Liberty, WVB$5,000paidCHARITABLE202511309349101001

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611339349100131
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511309349101001

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/923025531.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.