Grants paid by Patel Family Stewardship Foundation
EIN 92-3069192 · Cerritos, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P12
Patel Family Stewardship Foundation of Cerritos, CA (EIN 92-3069192) reported 12 grants paid totaling $189,143 to 11 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$189,143
12 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $36,839 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $54,940 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $97,364 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Patel Family Stewardship Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theophilus Opc 90-0919650 | D | Anaheim, CA | 2 | $74,727 | 2024 |
| Grace United Opc | U | Stanton, CA | 1 | $40,103 | 2025 |
| Cancer Run | U | Hagerstown, MD | 1 | $39,133 | 2025 |
| Reformed University 20-5239134 | B | Lawrenceville, GA | 1 | $12,600 | 2025 |
| Slps | U | Southgate, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Harvest Opc | U | San Marcos, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Lighthouse for Christ | U | Chandler, TX | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Wycliffe Bible 95-1831097 | D | Orlando, FL | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Sacred Road Ministries 20-2320627 | B | White Swan, WA | 1 | $1,052 | 2024 |
| Red Cross | U | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $1,028 | 2025 |
| Good Shepard Gujarati | U | Glendora, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Grace United Opc Stanton, CA | U | $40,103 | paid | CHARITABLE GRANT | 202641639349100619 |
| 2025 | Cancer Run Hagerstown, MD | U | $39,133 | paid | CHARITABLE GRANT | 202641639349100619 |
| 2025 | Reformed University Lawrenceville, GA | B | $12,600 | paid | CHARITABLE GRANT | 202641639349100619 |
| 2025 | Lighthouse for Christ Chandler, TX | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE GRANT | 202641639349100619 |
| 2025 | Wycliffe Bible Orlando, FL | D | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE GRANT | 202641639349100619 |
| 2025 | Red Cross Phoenix, AZ | U | $1,028 | paid | CHARITABLE GRANT | 202641639349100619 |
| 2024 | Theophilus Opc Anaheim, CA | D | $53,888 | paid | CHARITABLE GRANT | 202541299349103079 |
| 2024 | Sacred Road Ministries White Swan, WA | B | $1,052 | paid | CHARITABLE GRANT | 202541299349103079 |
| 2023 | Theophilus Opc Anaheim, CA | D | $20,839 | paid | CHARITABLE GRANT | 202421929349100102 |
| 2023 | Slps Southgate, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE GRANT | 202421929349100102 |
| 2023 | Harvest Opc San Marcos, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE GRANT | 202421929349100102 |
| 2023 | Good Shepard Gujarati Glendora, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE GRANT | 202421929349100102 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641639349100619 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202541299349103079 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421929349100102 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/923069192.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.