funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by On Your Side Ohio

EIN 92-3336123 · Columbus, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE W01

On Your Side Ohio of Columbus, CA (EIN 92-3336123) reported 6 grants paid totaling $467,830 to 6 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$467,830

6 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$40,000
20255$427,830

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from On Your Side Ohio, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ohio Citizen Action 34-1208942AColumbus, OH1$200,0002025
Ohio Progressive Collaborative 82-2146860AColumbus, OH1$100,0002025
In Union USA Action 85-1983868AWashington, DC1$50,0002025
Priorities USA 47-4596232AWashington, DC1$50,0002025
Ohioans for Reproductive Freedom 92-2433361AColumbus, OH1$40,0002023
Patriot Majority USA 45-0710294AWashington, DC1$27,8302025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by On Your Side Ohio
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Ohio Citizen Action Columbus, OHA$200,000paidSOCIAL WELFARE202601369349300830
2025Ohio Progressive Collaborative Columbus, OHA$100,000paidSOCIAL WELFARE202601369349300830
2025Priorities USA Washington, DCA$50,000paidPOLITICAL202601369349300830
2025In Union USA Action Washington, DCA$50,000paidSOCIAL WELFARE202601369349300830
2025Patriot Majority USA Washington, DCA$27,830paidPOLITICAL202601369349300830
2023Ohioans for Reproductive Freedom Columbus, OHA$40,000paidADVOCACY202431359349308643

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202601369349300830
99020232023-06-30not stated2023v5.0202431359349308643

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/923336123.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.