funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Linn Benton Lincoln Health Equity Alliance

EIN 92-3406488 · Corvallis, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E70

Linn Benton Lincoln Health Equity Alliance of Corvallis, OR (EIN 92-3406488) reported 11 grants paid totaling $150,070 to 11 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$150,070

11 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202511$150,070

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from Linn Benton Lincoln Health Equity Alliance, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Arcoiris Cultural 99-5060389ANewport, OR1$24,1002025
Cascade Pacific R&d Inc 93-0722979ACorvallis, OR1$19,3122025
Echo Mountain Fire Relief DBA Conexion Fenix 85-3034665AOtis, OR1$18,9002025
Mid Willamette Trans Support Network 93-1258614ACorvallis, OR1$17,6002025
Strengthening Rural Families 20-2934930APhilomath, OR1$15,0002025
National Association for the Advancement of Colored People 93-0945605ABaltiomore, MD1$12,0002025
African American Youth Leadership Coalition 99-4910002AAlbany, OR1$12,0002025
Paada 93-1119834ANewport, OR1$10,0002025
Oregon State University 93-6022772ACorvallis, OR1$10,0002025
One2another 82-2946733AAlbany, OR1$5,6002025
Garfield Elementary School PTA 91-1021728AEverett, WA1$5,5582025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Linn Benton Lincoln Health Equity Alliance
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Arcoiris Cultural Newport, ORA$24,100paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202621339349308242
2025Cascade Pacific R&d Inc Corvallis, ORA$19,312paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202621339349308242
2025Echo Mountain Fire Relief DBA Conexion Fenix Otis, ORA$18,900paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621339349308242
2025Mid Willamette Trans Support Network Corvallis, ORA$17,600paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202621339349308242
2025Strengthening Rural Families Philomath, ORA$15,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202621339349308242
2025African American Youth Leadership Coalition Albany, ORA$12,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202621339349308242
2025National Association for the Advancement of Colored People Baltiomore, MDA$12,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202621339349308242
2025Oregon State University Corvallis, ORA$10,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202621339349308242
2025Paada Newport, ORA$10,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202621339349308242
2025One2another Albany, ORA$5,600paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202621339349308242
2025Garfield Elementary School PTA Everett, WAA$5,558paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202621339349308242

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202621339349308242

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/923406488.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.