Grants paid by Linn Benton Lincoln Health Equity Alliance
EIN 92-3406488 · Corvallis, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E70
Linn Benton Lincoln Health Equity Alliance of Corvallis, OR (EIN 92-3406488) reported 11 grants paid totaling $150,070 to 11 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$150,070
11 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2025
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 11 | $150,070 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Linn Benton Lincoln Health Equity Alliance, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arcoiris Cultural 99-5060389 | A | Newport, OR | 1 | $24,100 | 2025 |
| Cascade Pacific R&d Inc 93-0722979 | A | Corvallis, OR | 1 | $19,312 | 2025 |
| Echo Mountain Fire Relief DBA Conexion Fenix 85-3034665 | A | Otis, OR | 1 | $18,900 | 2025 |
| Mid Willamette Trans Support Network 93-1258614 | A | Corvallis, OR | 1 | $17,600 | 2025 |
| Strengthening Rural Families 20-2934930 | A | Philomath, OR | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| National Association for the Advancement of Colored People 93-0945605 | A | Baltiomore, MD | 1 | $12,000 | 2025 |
| African American Youth Leadership Coalition 99-4910002 | A | Albany, OR | 1 | $12,000 | 2025 |
| Paada 93-1119834 | A | Newport, OR | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Oregon State University 93-6022772 | A | Corvallis, OR | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| One2another 82-2946733 | A | Albany, OR | 1 | $5,600 | 2025 |
| Garfield Elementary School PTA 91-1021728 | A | Everett, WA | 1 | $5,558 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Arcoiris Cultural Newport, OR | A | $24,100 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202621339349308242 |
| 2025 | Cascade Pacific R&d Inc Corvallis, OR | A | $19,312 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202621339349308242 |
| 2025 | Echo Mountain Fire Relief DBA Conexion Fenix Otis, OR | A | $18,900 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621339349308242 |
| 2025 | Mid Willamette Trans Support Network Corvallis, OR | A | $17,600 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202621339349308242 |
| 2025 | Strengthening Rural Families Philomath, OR | A | $15,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202621339349308242 |
| 2025 | African American Youth Leadership Coalition Albany, OR | A | $12,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202621339349308242 |
| 2025 | National Association for the Advancement of Colored People Baltiomore, MD | A | $12,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202621339349308242 |
| 2025 | Oregon State University Corvallis, OR | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202621339349308242 |
| 2025 | Paada Newport, OR | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202621339349308242 |
| 2025 | One2another Albany, OR | A | $5,600 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202621339349308242 |
| 2025 | Garfield Elementary School PTA Everett, WA | A | $5,558 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202621339349308242 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202621339349308242 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/923406488.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.