Grants paid by Judith a Sponaugle Charitable Trust
EIN 92-3594253 · Mechanicsburg, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Judith a Sponaugle Charitable Trust of Mechanicsburg, PA (EIN 92-3594253) reported 15 grants paid totaling $115,438 to 10 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$115,438
15 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $20,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $34,000 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $61,438 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Judith a Sponaugle Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metro Repertory Company | U | Camp Hill, PA | 1 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Camp Hill Fire Co | U | Camp Hill, PA | 2 | $25,580 | 2025 |
| Cleve J Fredricksen Library 23-1555412 | C | Camp Hill, PA | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Peace Promise 45-4724657 | C | Mechanicsburg, PA | 2 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| West Chester University | U | West Chester, PA | 2 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| Lion Foundation 20-0081148 | B | Camp Hill, PA | 1 | $5,358 | 2025 |
| Friends Conodoguinet Greenway 99-4074720 | D | Camp Hill, PA | 2 | $4,500 | 2025 |
| West Shore Meals On Wheels 23-7346126 | B | Camp Hill, PA | 2 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Millersville University 23-6435616 | C | Millersville, PA | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Cub Scout Pack 51 37-1760401 | D | Camp Hill, PA | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Metro Repertory Company Camp Hill, PA | U | $30,000 | paid | MOLD REMEDIATION | 202641199349100824 |
| 2025 | Camp Hill Fire Co Camp Hill, PA | U | $10,580 | paid | PROVIDE COMMUNITY NEEDS | 202641199349100824 |
| 2025 | Lion Foundation Camp Hill, PA | B | $5,358 | paid | MURAL & LANGUAGE HEADSET GRANT | 202641199349100824 |
| 2025 | Peace Promise Mechanicsburg, PA | C | $5,000 | paid | HANDICAP RAMP | 202641199349100824 |
| 2025 | West Chester University West Chester, PA | U | $2,500 | paid | PROVIDE EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS | 202641199349100824 |
| 2025 | Millersville University Millersville, PA | C | $2,500 | paid | PROVIDE EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS | 202641199349100824 |
| 2025 | West Shore Meals On Wheels Camp Hill, PA | B | $2,000 | paid | PROVIDE COMMUNITY NEEDS | 202641199349100824 |
| 2025 | Cub Scout Pack 51 Camp Hill, PA | D | $2,000 | paid | VETERANS MEMORIAL FIRE RING | 202641199349100824 |
| 2025 | Friends Conodoguinet Greenway Camp Hill, PA | D | $1,500 | paid | PROVIDE COMMUNITY NEEDS | 202641199349100824 |
| 2024 | Camp Hill Fire Co Camp Hill, PA | U | $15,000 | paid | PROVIDE COMMUNITY NEEDS | 202541289349100914 |
| 2024 | Peace Promise Mechanicsburg, PA | C | $10,000 | paid | PROVIDE EDUCATIONAL & CULTUAL NEEDS | 202541289349100914 |
| 2024 | West Chester University West Chester, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | PROVIDE EDUCATIONAL & CULTURAL NEEDE | 202541289349100914 |
| 2024 | Friends Conodoguinet Greenway Camp Hill, PA | D | $3,000 | paid | PROVIDE COMMUNITY NEEDS | 202541289349100914 |
| 2024 | West Shore Meals On Wheels Camp Hill, PA | B | $1,000 | paid | PROVIDE COMMUNITY NEEDS | 202541289349100914 |
| 2023 | Cleve J Fredricksen Library Camp Hill, PA | C | $20,000 | paid | PROVIDE EDUCATIONAL & CULTURAL NEEDS | 202421629349100402 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641199349100824 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202541289349100914 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421629349100402 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/923594253.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.