Grants paid by Ashawadi Educational Partnership
EIN 92-3915088 · Milan, MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82
Ashawadi Educational Partnership of Milan, MI (EIN 92-3915088) reported 13 grants paid totaling $66,114 to 12 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$66,114
13 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $13,500 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $17,300 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $35,314 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Ashawadi Educational Partnership, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Living Hope Church | U | Bangalore | 2 | $35,314 | 2025 |
| Little Gladys High School | U | Bangalore | 1 | $6,520 | 2023 |
| Daniyal Modern School | U | Arabic College Post, Bangalore | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Little Gladys High School | U | Arabic College Post, Bangalore | 1 | $4,500 | 2024 |
| Nehru Centenary English School | U | Bangalore | 1 | $3,500 | 2023 |
| Kaylee John Co Living Hope Church | U | Coconut Garden, Bangalore | 1 | $3,300 | 2024 |
| Living Hope Children's Home | U | Rt Nagar Post, Bangalore | 1 | $1,900 | 2024 |
| Vastra | U | Bangalore | 1 | $1,639 | 2023 |
| Nel Sports | U | Rt Nagar Post, Bangalore | 1 | $1,600 | 2024 |
| Living Hope Association (reg) | U | Bangalore | 1 | $1,438 | 2023 |
| Nikil Sports Wear | U | Mamulpet, Bangalore | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Sansar Footwear | U | Bangalore | 1 | $403 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Living Hope Church Bangalore | U | $30,000 | paid | Construction of new facilities at Living Hope | 202600409349100505 |
| 2025 | Living Hope Church Bangalore | U | $5,314 | paid | Curriculum items for Living Hope laptop computer travel expenses | 202600409349100505 |
| 2024 | Daniyal Modern School Arabic College Post, Bangalore | U | $5,000 | paid | Provide tuition for 10 students | 202510419349100801 |
| 2024 | Little Gladys High School Arabic College Post, Bangalore | U | $4,500 | paid | Provide tuition for 9 students | 202510419349100801 |
| 2024 | Kaylee John Co Living Hope Church Coconut Garden, Bangalore | U | $3,300 | paid | Provide travel expenses | 202510419349100801 |
| 2024 | Living Hope Children's Home Rt Nagar Post, Bangalore | U | $1,900 | paid | Provide funds for facilities improvement | 202510419349100801 |
| 2024 | Nel Sports Rt Nagar Post, Bangalore | U | $1,600 | paid | Provide school uniforms for Living Hope students | 202510419349100801 |
| 2024 | Nikil Sports Wear Mamulpet, Bangalore | U | $1,000 | paid | Provide backpacks for Living Hope Students | 202510419349100801 |
| 2023 | Little Gladys High School Bangalore | U | $6,520 | paid | Provide tuition for 15 students | 202430529349100603 |
| 2023 | Nehru Centenary English School Bangalore | U | $3,500 | paid | Provide tuition for 8 students | 202430529349100603 |
| 2023 | Vastra Bangalore | U | $1,639 | paid | Provide uniforms for Living Hope students | 202430529349100603 |
| 2023 | Living Hope Association (reg) Bangalore | U | $1,438 | paid | Provide student exam and misc school fees | 202430529349100603 |
| 2023 | Sansar Footwear Bangalore | U | $403 | paid | Provide shoes for Living Hope students | 202430529349100603 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202600409349100505 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202510419349100801 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202430529349100603 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/923915088.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.