Grants paid by Harmony Children's Foundation
EIN 92-3923668 · Billings, MT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE L11
Harmony Children's Foundation of Billings, MT (EIN 92-3923668) reported 2 grants paid totaling $35,495 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$35,495
2 grants
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $9,700 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $25,795 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from Harmony Children's Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harmony Childrens Foundation Limited | U | Jinja, JINJA DISTRICT | 2 | $35,495 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Harmony Childrens Foundation Limited Jinja, JINJA DISTRICT | U | $25,795 | paid | THE CONTRIBUTION WAS MADE TO ASSIST WITH THE PURCHASE OF PROPERTY WHERE THE ORGANIZATION HAS ITS OPERATIONS, MAKE NECESSARY REPAIRS, AND BUILD A NEW GIRLS DORMITORY. | 202503219349107830 |
| 2023 | Harmony Childrens Foundation Limited Jinja, JINJA DISTRICT | U | $9,700 | paid | THE CONTRIBUTION WAS MADE TO ASSIST WITH THE PURCHASE OF PROPERTY WHERE THE ORGANIZATION HAD ITS OPERATIONS. HARMONY CHILDRENS FOUNDATION LIMITED HAD PREVIOUSLY BEEN LEASING ITS SPACE AND WAS ABRUPTLY NOTIFIED THAT THEY EITHER NEEDED TO PURCHASE THE PROPERTY OR RELOCATE WITHIN 60 DAYS. | 202423209349108907 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503219349107830 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423209349108907 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/923923668.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.