funder-graph

FundersAK

Grants paid by Charles & Truda Drennan Foundation

EIN 92-6020990 · Juneau, AK · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Charles & Truda Drennan Foundation of Juneau, AK (EIN 92-6020990) reported 6 grants paid totaling $20,250 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $15,250 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$20,250

6 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$15,250

4 commitments · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$5,000$2,500
20211$2,500$6,000
20231$3,000$3,000
20242$9,750$3,750

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Charles & Truda Drennan Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Camryn FosterUGideon, MO1$6,0002024
Sam WilliamsUGideon, MO2$5,0002021
Lily WatkinsUGideon, MO1$3,7502024
Grant BreeceUGideon, MO1$3,0002023
Tanner StanfieldUGideon, MO1$2,5002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Charles & Truda Drennan Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Camryn Foster Gideon, MOU$6,000paidSE MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY, #1 UNIVERSITY PLAZA, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO 63701202403399349100610
2024Lily Watkins Gideon, MOU$3,750approved, futureARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY, PO BOX 1570,STATE UNIVERSITY, AR 72467202403399349100610
2024Lily Watkins Gideon, MOU$3,750paidARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY, PO BOX 1570,STATE UNIVERSITY, AR 72467202403399349100610
2023Grant Breece Gideon, MOU$3,000paidSE MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY, #1 UNIVERSITY PLAZA, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO 63701202323569349101002
2023Camryn Foster Gideon, MOU$3,000approved, futureSE MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY, #1 UNIVERSITY PLAZA, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO 63701202323569349101002
2021Haley Moore Gideon, MOU$6,000approved, futureTHREE RIVERS COMMUNITY COLLEGE, 2080 THREE RIVERS ROAD, POPLAR BLUFF, MO 63901202230289349100908
2021Sam Williams Gideon, MOU$2,500paidTHREE RIVERS COMMUNITY COLLEGE, 2080 THREE RIVERS ROAD, POPLAR BLUFF, MO 63901202230289349100908
2020Sam Williams Gideon, MOU$2,500approved, futureTHREE RIVERS COMMUNITY COLLEGE, 2080 THREE RIVERS ROAD, POPLAR BLUFF, MO 63901202101969349100245
2020Tanner Stanfield Gideon, MOU$2,500paidTHREE RIVERS COMMUNITY COLLEGE, 2080 THREE RIVERS ROAD, POPLAR BLUFF, MO 63901202101969349100245
2020Sam Williams Gideon, MOU$2,500paidTHREE RIVERS COMMUNITY COLLEGE, 2080 THREE RIVERS ROAD, POPLAR BLUFF, MO 63901202101969349100245

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-08-31not stated2023v5.1202403399349100610
990PF20232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202323569349101002
990PF20212021-08-31not stated2020v4.1202230289349100908
990PF20202020-08-31not stated2019v5.2202101969349100245

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/926020990.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.