funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Shirley Lynn TR July 7 1995 Byline Bank Ttee

EIN 92-6083300 · Evanston, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Shirley Lynn TR July 7 1995 Byline Bank Ttee of Evanston, IL (EIN 92-6083300) reported 12 grants paid totaling $73,896 to 4 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$73,896

12 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20248$43,592
20254$30,304

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Shirley Lynn TR July 7 1995 Byline Bank Ttee, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Columbia College of Chicago 36-6112087CChicago, IL3$18,4742025
Jewish Federation of Metro Chicago 36-2167761CChicago, IL3$18,4742025
Art Institute of Chicago 36-2167725BChicago, IL3$18,4742025
Univ of Il Foundation 37-6006007DChampaign, IL3$18,4742025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Shirley Lynn TR July 7 1995 Byline Bank Ttee
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Art Institute of Chicago Chicago, ILB$7,576paidSCHOLARSHIP202631349349103343
2025Jewish Federation of Metro Chicago Chicago, ILC$7,576paidSCHOLARSHIP202631349349103343
2025Univ of Il Foundation Champaign, ILD$7,576paidSCHOLARSHIP202631349349103343
2025Columbia College of Chicago Chicago, ILC$7,576paidSCHOLARSHIP202631349349103343
2024Jewish Federation of Metro Chicago Chicago, ILC$5,449paidSCHOLARSHIP202511569349100406
2024Columbia College of Chicago Chicago, ILC$5,449paidSCHOLARSHIP202511569349100406
2024Columbia College of Chicago Chicago, ILC$5,449paidSCHOLARSHIP202621349349100247
2024Art Institute of Chicago Chicago, ILB$5,449paidSCHOLARSHIP202511569349100406
2024Art Institute of Chicago Chicago, ILB$5,449paidSCHOLARSHIP202621349349100247
2024Jewish Federation of Metro Chicago Chicago, ILC$5,449paidSCHOLARSHIP202621349349100247
2024Univ of Il Foundation Champaign, ILD$5,449paidSCHOLARSHIP202511569349100406
2024Univ of Il Foundation Champaign, ILD$5,449paidSCHOLARSHIP202621349349100247

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631349349103343
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511569349100406
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202621349349100247

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/926083300.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.