Grants paid by Oatman Hill Foundation
EIN 92-6148420 · Seguin, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Oatman Hill Foundation of Seguin, TX (EIN 92-6148420) reported 10 grants paid totaling $564,000 to 10 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$564,000
10 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 10 | $564,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Oatman Hill Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Marys University | U | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $500,000 | 2024 |
| Volunteers in Medicine | U | New Braunfels, TX | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Salvation Army | U | Alexandria, VA | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Greater New Braunfels Art Council 74-2142532 | C | New Braunfels, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Springs Community Church | U | New Braunfels, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Mckenna Healthcare Foundation 87-3745726 | D | New Braunfels, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Sos Food Bank | U | New Braunfels, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| New Braunfels Food Bank | U | New Braunfels, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Saint Martin's Lutheran Church 74-1272408 | B | Austin, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| The Sophienburg Museum & Archives | U | New Braunfels, TX | 1 | $4,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | St Marys University San Antonio, TX | U | $500,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202523149349102967 |
| 2024 | Salvation Army Alexandria, VA | U | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202523149349102967 |
| 2024 | Volunteers in Medicine New Braunfels, TX | U | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202523149349102967 |
| 2024 | Sos Food Bank New Braunfels, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202523149349102967 |
| 2024 | Mckenna Healthcare Foundation New Braunfels, TX | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202523149349102967 |
| 2024 | New Braunfels Food Bank New Braunfels, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202523149349102967 |
| 2024 | Saint Martin's Lutheran Church Austin, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202523149349102967 |
| 2024 | Springs Community Church New Braunfels, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202523149349102967 |
| 2024 | Greater New Braunfels Art Council New Braunfels, TX | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202523149349102967 |
| 2024 | The Sophienburg Museum & Archives New Braunfels, TX | U | $4,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202523149349102967 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523149349102967 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/926148420.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.