funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Bang Family Foundation

EIN 92-6208271 · Cincinnati, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T30

Bang Family Foundation of Cincinnati, OH (EIN 92-6208271) reported 11 grants paid totaling $100,894 to 8 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$100,894

11 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20236$43,894
20245$57,000

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Bang Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
BayleyUCincinnati, OH2$42,0002024
Ronald Mcdonald House 31-0964793DCincinnati, OH3$34,1372024
Morehead Diamond Drifters SoftballUMorehead, KY1$7,3572023
Xavier Univ All for One FundUCincinnati, OH1$6,5002024
The New School MontessoriUCincinnati, OH1$5,0002024
Xavier University Athletics 31-0537516DCincinnati, OH1$2,5002024
Tfa CincinnatiULawrenceburg, IN1$2,4002023
Green Beret FoundationUMontgomery, TX1$1,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bang Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Bayley Cincinnati, OHU$27,000paidCHARITABLE202513159349102251
2024Ronald Mcdonald House Cincinnati, OHD$16,000paidCHARITABLE202513159349102251
2024Xavier Univ All for One Fund Cincinnati, OHU$6,500paidCHARITABLE202513159349102251
2024The New School Montessori Cincinnati, OHU$5,000paidCHARITABLE202513159349102251
2024Xavier University Athletics Cincinnati, OHD$2,500paidCHARITABLE202513159349102251
2023Bayley Cincinnati, OHU$15,000paidCHARITABLE202443169349102454
2023Ronald Mcdonald House Cincinnati, OHD$12,735paidCHARITABLE202443169349102454
2023Morehead Diamond Drifters Softball Morehead, KYU$7,357paidCHARITABLE202443169349102454
2023Ronald Mcdonald House Cincinnati, OHD$5,402paidCHARITABLE202443169349102454
2023Tfa Cincinnati Lawrenceburg, INU$2,400paidCHARITABLE202443169349102454
2023Green Beret Foundation Montgomery, TXU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202443169349102454

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202513159349102251
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202443169349102454

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/926208271.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.