Grants paid by Becker Family Charitable Trust
EIN 92-6458408 · Dubuque, IA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Becker Family Charitable Trust of Dubuque, IA (EIN 92-6458408) reported 14 grants paid totaling $148,000 to 11 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$148,000
14 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $30,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $55,000 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $63,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Becker Family Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Little Heroes League 82-2475198 | C | Chicago, IL | 3 | $70,000 | 2025 |
| Dubuque County Historical Society 42-6072050 | B | Dubuque, IA | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Holy Family Catholic Schools 42-0792429 | B | Dubuque, IA | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Boys Club of Dubuque | U | Dubuque, IA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Ronald Mcdonald House Charities 43-1160478 | C | Saint Louis, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Dubuque Area Labor Harvest 42-1321098 | C | Dubuque, IA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Northwestern University 36-2167817 | B | Evanston, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Memorial Sloan Kettering | U | New York, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Dubuque Food Pantry 42-1310910 | B | Dubuque, IA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Crescent Community Health Center 48-1302204 | B | Dubuque, IA | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Community Solutions of Eastern Iowa 84-2847366 | B | Dubuque, IA | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Little Heroes League Chicago, IL | C | $30,000 | paid | Support children born with significant medical complications | 202620689349100007 |
| 2025 | Holy Family Catholic Schools Dubuque, IA | B | $10,000 | paid | Support education | 202620689349100007 |
| 2025 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities Saint Louis, MO | C | $5,000 | paid | Support for families with children in the hospital. | 202620689349100007 |
| 2025 | Memorial Sloan Kettering New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | Hospital that does research on cancer | 202620689349100007 |
| 2025 | Northwestern University Evanston, IL | B | $5,000 | paid | Support of Northwestern Dance Marathon that helps public charities | 202620689349100007 |
| 2025 | Dubuque Food Pantry Dubuque, IA | B | $5,000 | paid | Food pantry. | 202620689349100007 |
| 2025 | Crescent Community Health Center Dubuque, IA | B | $2,000 | paid | Healthcare for the poor. | 202620689349100007 |
| 2025 | Community Solutions of Eastern Iowa Dubuque, IA | B | $1,000 | paid | Support for the homeless. | 202620689349100007 |
| 2024 | Little Heroes League Chicago, IL | C | $20,000 | paid | Support children born with significant medical complications | 202530919349100303 |
| 2024 | Dubuque County Historical Society Dubuque, IA | B | $20,000 | paid | Support of history museum. | 202530919349100303 |
| 2024 | Holy Family Catholic Schools Dubuque, IA | B | $10,000 | paid | Support education | 202530919349100303 |
| 2024 | Dubuque Area Labor Harvest Dubuque, IA | C | $5,000 | paid | Provides food assistance to needy individuals in town. | 202530919349100303 |
| 2023 | Little Heroes League Chicago, IL | C | $20,000 | paid | Support children born with significant medical complications | 202401139349100605 |
| 2023 | Boys Club of Dubuque Dubuque, IA | U | $10,000 | paid | Support community youth programming | 202401139349100605 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202620689349100007 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202530919349100303 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401139349100605 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/926458408.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.