Grants paid by Cliff and Charlotte L Bellon Fdn
EIN 92-6566570 · Saint Paul, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Cliff and Charlotte L Bellon Fdn of Saint Paul, WI (EIN 92-6566570) reported 27 grants paid totaling $2,150,000 to 9 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,150,000
27 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 9 | $300,000 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $900,000 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $950,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Cliff and Charlotte L Bellon Fdn, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James River Humane Society 45-0390331 | B | Jamestown, ND | 3 | $430,000 | 2025 |
| Home On the Range 45-0230083 | B | Sentinel Butte, ND | 3 | $215,000 | 2025 |
| The Salvation Army 36-2167910 | B | Hoffman Estates, IL | 3 | $215,000 | 2025 |
| Village Family Service Center 45-0226423 | B | Fargo, ND | 3 | $215,000 | 2025 |
| University of Jamestown | U | Jamestown, ND | 3 | $215,000 | 2025 |
| James River Senior Citizens Center 45-0306828 | C | Jamestown, ND | 3 | $215,000 | 2025 |
| St Paul's United Methodist Church 45-0421682 | D | Jamestown, ND | 3 | $215,000 | 2025 |
| Anne Carlsen Center 87-0694180 | B | Jamestown, ND | 3 | $215,000 | 2025 |
| Jamestown Regional Medical Ctr Fdn 36-3348763 | C | Jamestown, ND | 3 | $215,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | James River Humane Society Jamestown, ND | C | $190,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611259349102211 |
| 2025 | Village Family Service Center Fargo, ND | B | $95,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611259349102211 |
| 2025 | University of Jamestown Jamestown, ND | U | $95,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202611259349102211 |
| 2025 | St Paul's United Methodist Church Jamestown, ND | D | $95,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611259349102211 |
| 2025 | Anne Carlsen Center Jamestown, ND | B | $95,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611259349102211 |
| 2025 | Home On the Range Sentinel Butte, ND | B | $95,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611259349102211 |
| 2025 | James River Senior Citizens Center Jamestown, ND | C | $95,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611259349102211 |
| 2025 | The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, IL | B | $95,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611259349102211 |
| 2025 | Jamestown Regional Medical Ctr Fdn Jamestown, ND | C | $95,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611259349102211 |
| 2024 | James River Humane Society Jamestown, ND | B | $180,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531289349101623 |
| 2024 | University of Jamestown Jamestown, ND | U | $90,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202531289349101623 |
| 2024 | James River Senior Citizens Center Jamestown, ND | C | $90,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531289349101623 |
| 2024 | Village Family Service Center Fargo, ND | B | $90,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531289349101623 |
| 2024 | Anne Carlsen Center Jamestown, ND | B | $90,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531289349101623 |
| 2024 | Jamestown Regional Medical Ctr Fdn Jamestown, ND | C | $90,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531289349101623 |
| 2024 | The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, IL | B | $90,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531289349101623 |
| 2024 | St Paul's United Methodist Church Jamestown, ND | D | $90,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531289349101623 |
| 2024 | Home On the Range Sentinel Butte, ND | B | $90,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531289349101623 |
| 2023 | James River Humane Society Jamestown, ND | B | $60,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202413059349101131 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, IL | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202413059349101131 |
| 2023 | Anne Carlsen Center Jamestown, ND | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202413059349101131 |
| 2023 | University of Jamestown Jamestown, ND | U | $30,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202413059349101131 |
| 2023 | Village Family Service Center Fargo, ND | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202413059349101131 |
| 2023 | St Paul's United Methodist Church Jamestown, ND | D | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202413059349101131 |
| 2023 | James River Senior Citizens Center Jamestown, ND | C | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202413059349101131 |
| 2023 | Home On the Range Sentinel Butte, ND | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202413059349101131 |
| 2023 | Jamestown Regional Medical Ctr Fdn Jamestown, ND | C | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202413059349101131 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611259349102211 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531289349101623 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413059349101131 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/926566570.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.